Divorced Relationship facts

Married

Divorce circa 1971

Fought over custody their children to the extent Preston kidnapped them and took them to Nairobi. Hazel tracked them down, fought a court case and returned to London with both her children.

Father of Baroness Oona King
Preston King

Preston King

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Hazel King Siblings

Miriam Stoppard

Sister

Hazel King

Hazel King

His Other Children

Children Together

Oona King

born 1967, age 50

British Politician

Slater King

born 1969, age 49 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Preston King
Bio Details

Full name

Preston King

Gender

Male

Birth place

Georgia, USA

Occupations

Activist

Won a scholarship to study at the LSE. When US authorities wrote to request he complete formalities to receive  a temporary exemption from the draft, he replied he would if they would address him with 'Mr', as they did his white colleagues. They refused and upon his return to the US he was charged with and found guilty of draft evasion.  He jumped bail and fled the US for many decades receiving a presidential pardon in 2000 after the judge in his case confirmed the conviction had been racist.
His brother was Martin Luther King's lawyer.

Trivia

Preston King Family

Preston King's children:

Preston King's daughter is Oona King Preston King's son is Slater King


Preston King's former partners:

Preston King's former wife is Hazel King


Preston King's grandchildren:

Preston King's grandson is Tullio Santomarco Preston King's adopted grandson is Elia Santomarco Preston King's adopted granddaughter is Kaia Santomarco Preston King's adopted granddaughter is Ariel Santomarco


Preston King's in laws:

Preston King's son in law is Tiberio Santomarco


Preston King's former in laws:

Preston King's former sister in law is Miriam Stoppard Preston King's former father in law is Sidney Stern Preston King's former mother in law is Jenny Stern


Hazel King
Bio Details

Full name

Hazel King

Maiden name

Hazel Stern

Gender

Female

Birth place

Newcastle, England, UK

Occupations

Special Needs Teacher

Trivia

Hazel King Family

Hazel King's parents:

Hazel King's father is Sidney Stern Hazel King's mother is Jenny Stern


Hazel King's children:

Hazel King's daughter is Oona King Hazel King's son is Slater King


Hazel King's former partners:

Hazel King's former husband is Preston King


Hazel King's siblings:

Hazel King's sister is Miriam Stoppard


Hazel King's nieces and nephews:

Hazel King's nephew is Ed Stoppard Hazel King's nephew is Will Stoppard


Hazel King's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Hazel King's great niece is Esme Stoppard Hazel King's great niece is Maggie Stoppard Hazel King's great niece is Evie Stoppard


Hazel King's grandchildren:

Hazel King's grandson is Tullio Santomarco Hazel King's adopted grandson is Elia Santomarco Hazel King's adopted granddaughter is Kaia Santomarco Hazel King's adopted granddaughter is Ariel Santomarco


Hazel King's in laws:

Hazel King's son in law is Tiberio Santomarco