How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Charles Vane-Tempest-Stewart
Partner of 
Charles Vane-Tempest-Stewart

Charles Vane-Tempest-Stewart

Charles Stewart Henry Vane-Tempest-Stewart

Age

70

Born

Monday 13 May 1878

Died

11 Feb 1949

Charles Vane-Tempest-Stewart
Bio Details

Full name

Charles Stewart Henry Vane-Tempest-Stewart

Also known as

7th Marquess Of Londonderry

Gender

Male

Age

70

Date of birth

Monday 13 May 1878

Date of death:

11 Feb 1949

Occupations

Author

MP Conservative (1906 - 1915)

Education

Eton College, Windsor, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom

Royal Military Academy Sandhurst, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom

Partners of 
Charles Vane-Tempest-Stewart

Edith Vane-Tempest-Stewart

Married

1 child together

1899 - 1949

Charles Vane-Tempest-Stewart Children

Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart

born 1902, died 1955, age 52
with Edith Vane-Tempest-Stewart

Charles Vane-Tempest-Stewart Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Charles Vane-Tempest-Stewart Family

Charles Vane-Tempest-Stewart's children:

Charles Vane-Tempest-Stewart's son was Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart


Charles Vane-Tempest-Stewart's former partners:

Charles Vane-Tempest-Stewart's former wife was Edith Vane-Tempest-Stewart


Charles Vane-Tempest-Stewart's grandchildren:

Charles Vane-Tempest-Stewart's granddaughter is Jane Vane-Tempest-Stewart Charles Vane-Tempest-Stewart's granddaughter is Annabel Goldsmith Charles Vane-Tempest-Stewart's grandson was Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart


Charles Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great grandchildren:

Charles Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great granddaughter is Jemima Khan Charles Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great grandson is Ben Goldsmith Charles Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great grandson was Rupert Birley Charles Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great grandson is Robin Birley Charles Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great granddaughter is India Birley Charles Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great grandson is Zacharias Goldsmith   Charles Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great great grandson is Sulaiman Khan Charles Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great great grandson is Kasim Khan Charles Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great great granddaughter is Uma Goldsmith Charles Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great great granddaughter is Thyra Goldsmith Charles Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great great grandson is James Goldsmith Charles Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great great granddaughter is Dolly Goldsmith


Charles Vane-Tempest-Stewart's former in laws:

Charles Vane-Tempest-Stewart's former daughter in law was Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart