Married Relationship facts

First Met 1997

Engaged 2000

Married 2001

Ed Stoppard

Edmund Stoppard

Age

53

Born

Wednesday 16 Sep 1964

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Ed Stoppard Siblings

Oliver Stoppard

Half-brother

other parent: Josie Stoppard

Barny Stoppard

Half-brother

other parent: Josie Stoppard

Will Stoppard

Brother

Cressida Legge

Step-sister

step parent: Sir Christopher Hogg

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Amie Stoppard Siblings

Rosie Stamp

Sister

Married to British Actor Ed Stoppard
Niece of British Actor Terence Stamp
Amie Stoppard

Amie Stoppard

Age

44 (approx.)

Born

1974

His Other Children

Children Together

Esme Stoppard

born 2004, age 14 (approx.)

Maggie Stoppard

born 2006, age 12 (approx.)

Evie Stoppard

born 2006, age 12 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Ed Stoppard
Bio Details

Trivia

Ed Stoppard Family

Ed Stoppard's parents:

Ed Stoppard's father is Sir Tom Stoppard Ed Stoppard's mother is Miriam Stoppard Ed Stoppard's step-father is Sir Christopher Hogg Ed Stoppard's step-mother is Sabrina Stoppard


Ed Stoppard's former step-parents:

Ed Stoppard's former step-mother was Josie Stoppard


Ed Stoppard's children:

Ed Stoppard's daughter is Esme Stoppard Ed Stoppard's daughter is Maggie Stoppard Ed Stoppard's daughter is Evie Stoppard


Ed Stoppard's current partners:

Ed Stoppard's wife is Amie Stoppard


Ed Stoppard's siblings:

Ed Stoppard's half-brother is Oliver Stoppard Ed Stoppard's half-brother is Barny Stoppard Ed Stoppard's brother is Will Stoppard Ed Stoppard's step-sister is Cressida Legge


Ed Stoppard's nieces and nephews:

Ed Stoppard's niece is Eden Stoppard Ed Stoppard's nephew is Brodie Stoppard


Ed Stoppard's grandparents:

Ed Stoppard's grandfather is Sidney Stern Ed Stoppard's grandmother is Jenny Stern Ed Stoppard's grandfather was Dr Eugen Straussler Ed Stoppard's grandmother is Marta Stoppard


Ed Stoppard's great grandparents:

Ed Stoppard's great grandfather was Rudolf Beck Ed Stoppard's great grandmother was Regina Beck Ed Stoppard's great grandfather was Julius Straussler Ed Stoppard's great grandmother was Hildegard Straussler


Ed Stoppard's step-grandparents:

Ed Stoppard's step-grandfather was James Guinness Ed Stoppard's step-grandmother is Pauline Guinness Ed Stoppard's step-grandfather is Kenneth Stoppard


Ed Stoppard's uncles and aunts:

Ed Stoppard's uncle is Peter Stoppard Ed Stoppard's aunt is Hazel King


Ed Stoppard's great uncles and aunts:

Ed Stoppard's great aunt was Wilma Beck Ed Stoppard's great aunt was Berta Beck Ed Stoppard's great aunt was Anny Beck Ed Stoppard's great uncle is Ota Beck Ed Stoppard's great aunt is Irma Beck


Ed Stoppard's cousins:

Ed Stoppard's cousin is Oona King Ed Stoppard's cousin is Slater King


Ed Stoppard's first cousins once removed:

Ed Stoppard's first cousin once removed is Tullio Santomarco


Ed Stoppard's in laws:

Ed Stoppard's wife Amie Stoppard's uncle in law is Terence Stamp Ed Stoppard's father in law was Chris Stamp Ed Stoppard's mother in law is Sally Burgess Ed Stoppard's step-mother in law is Calixte Stamp Ed Stoppard's grandfather in law is Thomas Stamp Ed Stoppard's grandmother in law is Ethel Stamp Ed Stoppard's sister in law is Rosie Stamp


Amie Stoppard
Bio Details

Full name

Amie Stoppard

Maiden name

Amie Stamp

Gender

Female

Age

44 (approx.)

Date of birth

1974

Occupations

Photographer

Trivia

Amie Stoppard Family

Amie Stoppard's parents:

Amie Stoppard's father was Chris Stamp Amie Stoppard's mother is Sally Burgess Amie Stoppard's step-mother is Calixte Stamp


Amie Stoppard's children:

Amie Stoppard's daughter is Esme Stoppard Amie Stoppard's daughter is Maggie Stoppard Amie Stoppard's daughter is Evie Stoppard


Amie Stoppard's current partners:

Amie Stoppard's husband is Ed Stoppard


Amie Stoppard's siblings:

Amie Stoppard's sister is Rosie Stamp


Amie Stoppard's grandparents:

Amie Stoppard's grandfather is Thomas Stamp Amie Stoppard's grandmother is Ethel Stamp


Amie Stoppard's uncles and aunts:

Amie Stoppard's uncle is Terence Stamp


Amie Stoppard's in laws:

Amie Stoppard's father in law is Sir Tom Stoppard Amie Stoppard's mother in law is Miriam Stoppard Amie Stoppard's step-father in law is Sir Christopher Hogg Amie Stoppard's step-father in law is Kenneth Stoppard Amie Stoppard's step-mother in law is Sabrina Stoppard Amie Stoppard's step-grandfather in law was James Guinness Amie Stoppard's step-grandmother in law is Pauline Guinness Amie Stoppard's grandfather in law was Dr Eugen Straussler Amie Stoppard's grandmother in law is Marta Stoppard Amie Stoppard's grandfather in law is Sidney Stern Amie Stoppard's grandmother in law is Jenny Stern Amie Stoppard's half-brother in law is Oliver Stoppard Amie Stoppard's half-brother in law is Barny Stoppard Amie Stoppard's brother in law is Will Stoppard Amie Stoppard's sister in law-by-marriage is Linzi Stoppard Amie Stoppard's step-sister in law is Cressida Legge Amie Stoppard's brother in law-by-marriage is Henry Legge Amie Stoppard's husband Ed Stoppard's uncle in law is Peter Stoppard Amie Stoppard's husband Ed Stoppard's aunt in law is Hazel King