How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart
Partner of 
Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart

Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart

Alexander Charles Robert Vane-Tempest-Stewart

Age

74

Born

Tuesday 07 Sep 1937

Died

20 Jun 2012

Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart
Bio Details

Full name

Alexander Charles Robert Vane-Tempest-Stewart

Also known as

9th Marquess Of Londonderry

Gender

Male

Age

74

Date of birth

Tuesday 07 Sep 1937

Date of death:

20 Jun 2012

Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart Siblings

Jane Vane-Tempest-Stewart

Sister

Annabel Goldsmith

Sister

Partners of 
Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart

Trivia

Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart Family

Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart's parents:

Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart's father was Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart's mother was Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart


Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart's siblings:

Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart's sister is Jane Vane-Tempest-Stewart Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart's sister is Annabel Goldsmith


Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart's nieces and nephews:

Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart's niece is Jemima Khan Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart's nephew is Ben Goldsmith Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart's nephew was Rupert Birley Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart's nephew is Robin Birley Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart's niece is India Birley Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart's nephew is Zacharias Goldsmith


Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great nephew is Sulaiman Khan Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great nephew is Kasim Khan Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great niece is Uma Goldsmith Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great niece is Thyra Goldsmith Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great nephew is James Goldsmith Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great niece is Dolly Goldsmith Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great niece was Iris Goldsmith Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great nephew is Frank Goldsmith Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great nephew is Isaac Goldsmith Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great niece is Eliza Goldsmith Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great nephew is Arlo Goldsmith Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great niece is Vita Goldsmith


Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart's grandparents:

Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart's grandfather was Boyce Combe Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart's grandmother was Mabel Combe Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart's grandfather was Charles Vane-Tempest-Stewart, 7th Marquess Of Londonderry Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart's grandmother was Edith Vane-Tempest-Stewart


Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart's uncles and aunts:

Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart's aunt was Mairi Keppel Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart's uncle was Anthony Combe Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart's uncle was Simon Combe


Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart's cousins:

Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart's cousin is Elizabeth Villiers


Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart's first cousins once removed:

Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart's first cousin once removed was Charles Villiers