Dancing with the Stars Partner Relationship facts

Danced together from 12 Sep 2006

Until 27 Sep 2006

Perseus in the Harryhausen film Clash Of The Titans
Harry Hamlin

Harry Robinson Hamlin

Age

66

Born

Tuesday 30 Oct 1951

Other Partners

Lisa Rinna

Married

2 children together

1997

Nicollette Sheridan

Divorced

married 1991
divorce 1993

Laura Johnson

Divorced

married 1985
divorce 1989

Ursula Andress

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began 1979
until about 1983

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Buzz Aldrin

Dancing with the Stars Partner

danced together from 22 Mar 2010
until 6 Apr 2010

Master P

Dancing with the Stars Partner

danced together from 5 Jan 2006
until 27 Jan 2006

Joey McIntyre

Dancing with the Stars Partner

danced together from 1 Jun 2005
until 29 Jun 2005

Siblings

Dancing with the Stars Professional
Ashly DelGrosso

Ashly DelGrosso

Age

36 (approx.)

Born

1982

His Other Children

Dimitri Hamlin

born 1980, age 38
with Ursula Andress

The Only Child of Bond Girl Ursula Andress

Delilah Hamlin

born 1998, age 20 (approx.)
with Lisa Rinna

Daughter of LA Law Star Harry Hamlin

Amelia Hamlin

born 2001, age 17 (approx.)
with Lisa Rinna

Daughter of LA Law Star Harry Hamlin

Children Together

Her Other Children

Harry Hamlin
Bio Details

Full name

Harry Robinson Hamlin

Gender

Male

Age

66

Date of birth

Tuesday 30 Oct 1951

Birth place

Pasadena, California, USA

Occupations

Actor

Education

University of California, Berkeley, California, United States

Yale University, New Haven, Connecticut, United States (Finished 1976)

Played Michael Kuzak for 5 years in the hit TV show L.A. LAW.
Was voted People Magazine's Sexiest Man Alive in 1987.
Decided to become an actor after he saw Richard Burton in Hamlet in New York City.
Let the cameras into their home in 2010 to chronicle life in the Lisa Rinna/ Harry Hamlin family home.  It was called Harry loves Lisa.

Trivia

Harry Hamlin Family

Harry Hamlin's parents:

Harry Hamlin's father is Chauncey Hamlin Harry Hamlin's mother is Bernice Hamlin


Harry Hamlin's children:

Harry Hamlin's son is Dimitri Hamlin Harry Hamlin's daughter is Delilah Hamlin Harry Hamlin's daughter is Amelia Hamlin


Harry Hamlin's current partners:

Harry Hamlin's wife is Lisa Rinna


Harry Hamlin's former partners:

Harry Hamlin's former wife is Nicollette Sheridan Harry Hamlin had a relationship with Ursula Andress Harry Hamlin's former husband is Laura Johnson


Harry Hamlin's in laws:

Harry Hamlin's father in law is Frank Rinna Harry Hamlin's mother in law is Lois Rinna Harry Hamlin's half-sister in law is Nancy Rinna


Harry Hamlin's former in laws:

Harry Hamlin's former half-brother in law is Nick Savalas Harry Hamlin's former mother in law is Dani Sheridan, Sally Adams


Harry Hamlin FameChain Links

Remakes of Original Films - The original star and the new star

1981

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Frank Sinatra 1962

Clark Gable 1935

more...

Dancing with the Stars Season 3 - 2006

2006

Other people in this association:

Vivica Fox 2006

Jerry Springer 2006

Mario Lopez 2006

more...

Ashly DelGrosso
Bio Details

Full name

Ashly DelGrosso

Also known as

Ashly Costa

Gender

Female

Age

36 (approx.)

Date of birth

1982

Occupations

Dancer

Trivia

Ashly DelGrosso Family

Ashly DelGrosso FameChain Links

Dancing with the Stars Professional Dance Partners

Other people in this association:

Julianne Hough

Derek Hough 2007 - 2016

Gleb Savchenko 2013

more...

Dancing with the Stars Season 1 - 2005 Professional Dancers

Other people in this association:

Louis Van Amstel

Edyta Sliwinska

Jonathan Roberts

more...

Dancing with the Stars Season 2 - 2006 Professional Dancers

Other people in this association:

Cheryl Burke

Tony Dovolani

Maksim Chmerkovskiy

more...

Dancing with the Stars Season 3 - 2006 Professional Dancers

Other people in this association:

Karina Smirnoff

Cheryl Burke

Tony Dovolani

more...

Dancing with the Stars Season 10 - 2010 Professional Dancers

Other people in this association:

Derek Hough

Cheryl Burke

Tony Dovolani

more...