Married Relationship facts

Married 26 Jul 1934

Zlin, Czechoslovakia

Dr Eugen Straussler

Dr. Eugen Straussler

Age

33 (approx.)

Born

Tuesday 07 Jan 1908

Died

1942 (ca.)

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Kenneth Stoppard

Married

1946

Professional Partners

Marta Stoppard Siblings

Wilma Beck

Sister

Berta Beck

Sister

Anny Beck

Sister

Ota Beck

Brother

Irma Beck

Sister

Marta Stoppard

Marta Stoppard

Age

106

Born

Tuesday 11 Jul 1911

His Other Children

Children Together

Peter Stoppard

born 1935, age 82

Sir Tom Stoppard

born 1937, age 80

Considered Britain's Greatest Living Playwright

Her Other Children

Dr Eugen Straussler
Bio Details

Full name

Dr. Eugen Straussler

Gender

Male

Age

33 (approx.)

Date of birth

Tuesday 07 Jan 1908

Birth place

Podmokly, North Bohemia Czech Republic

Date of death:

1942 (ca.)

Place of death

Died at sea near Singapore

Trivia

Dr Eugen Straussler Family

Dr Eugen Straussler's parents:

Dr Eugen Straussler's father was Julius Straussler Dr Eugen Straussler's mother was Hildegard Straussler


Dr Eugen Straussler's children:

Dr Eugen Straussler's son is Sir Tom Stoppard Dr Eugen Straussler's son is Peter Stoppard


Dr Eugen Straussler's current partners:

Dr Eugen Straussler's wife was Marta Stoppard


Dr Eugen Straussler's grandchildren:

Dr Eugen Straussler's grandson is Ed Stoppard Dr Eugen Straussler's grandson is Oliver Stoppard Dr Eugen Straussler's grandson is Barny Stoppard Dr Eugen Straussler's grandson is Will Stoppard


Dr Eugen Straussler's great grandchildren:

Dr Eugen Straussler's great granddaughter is Esme Stoppard Dr Eugen Straussler's great granddaughter is Maggie Stoppard Dr Eugen Straussler's great granddaughter is Evie Stoppard Dr Eugen Straussler's great granddaughter is Eden Stoppard Dr Eugen Straussler's great grandson is Brodie Stoppard


Dr Eugen Straussler's in laws:

Dr Eugen Straussler's father in law was Rudolf Beck Dr Eugen Straussler's mother in law was Regina Beck Dr Eugen Straussler's sister in law was Wilma Beck Dr Eugen Straussler's sister in law was Berta Beck Dr Eugen Straussler's sister in law was Anny Beck Dr Eugen Straussler's brother in law is Ota Beck Dr Eugen Straussler's sister in law is Irma Beck Dr Eugen Straussler's daughter in law is Sabrina Stoppard


Dr Eugen Straussler's former in laws:

Dr Eugen Straussler's former daughter in law is Miriam Stoppard Dr Eugen Straussler's former daughter in law was Josie Stoppard


Marta Stoppard
Bio Details

Full name

Marta Stoppard

Maiden name

Marta Beckova

Also known as

Marta Straussler

Gender

Female

Age

106

Date of birth

Tuesday 11 Jul 1911

Birth place

Brno, near Rousing, Czechoslovakia

Trivia

Marta Stoppard Family

Marta Stoppard's parents:

Marta Stoppard's father was Rudolf Beck Marta Stoppard's mother was Regina Beck


Marta Stoppard's children:

Marta Stoppard's son is Sir Tom Stoppard Marta Stoppard's son is Peter Stoppard


Marta Stoppard's current partners:

Marta Stoppard's husband is Kenneth Stoppard Marta Stoppard's husband was Dr Eugen Straussler


Marta Stoppard's siblings:

Marta Stoppard's sister was Wilma Beck Marta Stoppard's sister was Berta Beck Marta Stoppard's sister was Anny Beck Marta Stoppard's brother is Ota Beck Marta Stoppard's sister is Irma Beck


Marta Stoppard's grandchildren:

Marta Stoppard's grandson is Ed Stoppard Marta Stoppard's grandson is Oliver Stoppard Marta Stoppard's grandson is Barny Stoppard Marta Stoppard's grandson is Will Stoppard


Marta Stoppard's great grandchildren:

Marta Stoppard's great granddaughter is Esme Stoppard Marta Stoppard's great granddaughter is Maggie Stoppard Marta Stoppard's great granddaughter is Evie Stoppard Marta Stoppard's great granddaughter is Eden Stoppard Marta Stoppard's great grandson is Brodie Stoppard


Marta Stoppard's in laws:

Marta Stoppard's father in law was Julius Straussler Marta Stoppard's mother in law was Hildegard Straussler Marta Stoppard's daughter in law is Sabrina Stoppard


Marta Stoppard's former in laws:

Marta Stoppard's former daughter in law is Miriam Stoppard Marta Stoppard's former daughter in law was Josie Stoppard