Married Relationship facts

Married 22 Nov 1949

Frederick Fermor-Hesketh

Lord Frederick Fermor-Hesketh

Age

39

Born

Saturday 08 Apr 1916

Died

10 Jun 1955

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Christian Fermor-Hesketh

Lady Christian Mary Fermor-Hesketh

Age

76

Born

Wednesday 17 Jul 1929

Died

7 Apr 2006

His Other Children

Children Together

Thomas Fermor-Hesketh

born 1950, age 67

Robert Fermor-Hesketh

born 1951, died 1997, age 45

Johnny Fermor-Hesketh,

born 1953, died 2008, age 55

Her Other Children

Frederick Fermor-Hesketh
Bio Details

Full name

Lord Frederick Fermor-Hesketh

Also known as

2nd Baron Hesketh

Major Frederick Fermor-Hesketh

Gender

Male

Age

39

Date of birth

Saturday 08 Apr 1916

Date of death:

10 Jun 1955

Occupations

British Army Major

Education

Cambridge University : Magdalen College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, United Kingdom

Eton College, Windsor, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom (1926)

Trivia

Frederick Fermor-Hesketh Family

Frederick Fermor-Hesketh's children:

Frederick Fermor-Hesketh's son is Thomas Fermor-Hesketh Frederick Fermor-Hesketh's son was Robert Fermor-Hesketh Frederick Fermor-Hesketh's son was Johnny Fermor-Hesketh,


Frederick Fermor-Hesketh's current partners:

Frederick Fermor-Hesketh's wife was Christian Fermor-Hesketh


Frederick Fermor-Hesketh's grandchildren:

Frederick Fermor-Hesketh's granddaughter is Flora Fermor-hesketh Frederick Fermor-Hesketh's granddaughter is Sophia Fermor-Hesketh Frederick Fermor-Hesketh's grandson is Frederick Hatton Fermor-Hesketh Frederick Fermor-Hesketh's grandson is Blaise Fermor-Hesketh Frederick Fermor-Hesketh's granddaughter is Alice Fermor-Hesketh


Frederick Fermor-Hesketh's in laws:

Frederick Fermor-Hesketh's daughter in law is Claire Fermor-Hesketh Frederick Fermor-Hesketh's daughter in law is Jeanne Fermor-Hesketh Frederick Fermor-Hesketh's daughter in law is Dinda Hesketh


Frederick Fermor-Hesketh's former in laws:

Frederick Fermor-Hesketh's former daughter in law is Anna Oates


Christian Fermor-Hesketh
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Christian Mary Fermor-Hesketh

Maiden name

Christian Mary McEwen

Also known as

Baroness Hesketh

OBE Christian Fermor-Hesketh

Lady Kisty Hesketh

Gender

Female

Age

76

Date of birth

Wednesday 17 Jul 1929

Date of death:

7 Apr 2006

Education

London University, London, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Christian Fermor-Hesketh Family

Christian Fermor-Hesketh's children:

Christian Fermor-Hesketh's son is Thomas Fermor-Hesketh Christian Fermor-Hesketh's son was Robert Fermor-Hesketh Christian Fermor-Hesketh's son was Johnny Fermor-Hesketh,


Christian Fermor-Hesketh's current partners:

Christian Fermor-Hesketh's husband was Frederick Fermor-Hesketh


Christian Fermor-Hesketh's grandchildren:

Christian Fermor-Hesketh's granddaughter is Flora Fermor-hesketh Christian Fermor-Hesketh's granddaughter is Sophia Fermor-Hesketh Christian Fermor-Hesketh's grandson is Frederick Hatton Fermor-Hesketh Christian Fermor-Hesketh's grandson is Blaise Fermor-Hesketh Christian Fermor-Hesketh's granddaughter is Alice Fermor-Hesketh


Christian Fermor-Hesketh's in laws:

Christian Fermor-Hesketh's daughter in law is Claire Fermor-Hesketh Christian Fermor-Hesketh's daughter in law is Jeanne Fermor-Hesketh Christian Fermor-Hesketh's daughter in law is Dinda Hesketh


Christian Fermor-Hesketh's former in laws:

Christian Fermor-Hesketh's former daughter in law is Anna Oates