How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart
Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart

Partners of 
Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart

Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart

Married

3 children together

1931 - 1951

Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart
Bio Details

Full name

Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart

Maiden name

Romaine Combe

Gender

Female

Date of death:

19 Dec 1951

Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart Siblings

Anthony Combe

Brother

Simon Combe

Brother

Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart

Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart

Died

19 Dec 1951

Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart Partner(s) Other Children

Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart Children

Jane Vane-Tempest-Stewart

born 1932, age 85
with Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart

Annabel Goldsmith

born 1934, age 84
with Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart

Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart

born 1937, died 2012, age 74
with Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart

Trivia

Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart Family

Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart's parents:

Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart's father was Boyce Combe Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart's mother was Mabel Combe


Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart's children:

Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart's daughter is Jane Vane-Tempest-Stewart Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart's daughter is Annabel Goldsmith Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart's son was Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart


Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart's former partners:

Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart's former husband was Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart


Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart's siblings:

Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart's brother was Anthony Combe Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart's brother was Simon Combe


Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart's grandchildren:

Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart's granddaughter is Jemima Khan Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart's grandson is Ben Goldsmith Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart's grandson was Rupert Birley Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart's grandson is Robin Birley Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart's granddaughter is India Birley Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart's grandson is Zacharias Goldsmith


Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great grandchildren:

Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great grandson is Sulaiman Khan Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great grandson is Kasim Khan Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great granddaughter is Uma Goldsmith Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great granddaughter is Thyra Goldsmith Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great grandson is James Goldsmith Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great granddaughter is Dolly Goldsmith


Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart's in laws:

Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart's son in law was James Goldsmith


Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart's former in laws:

Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart's former father in law was Charles Vane-Tempest-Stewart Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart's former mother in law was Edith Vane-Tempest-Stewart Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart's former son in law was Marcus Birley