How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart
Partner of 
Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart

Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart

Edward Charles Robert Vane-Tempest-Stewart

Age

52

Born

Tuesday 18 Nov 1902

Died

17 Oct 1955

Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart
Bio Details

Full name

Edward Charles Robert Vane-Tempest-Stewart

Also known as

8th Marquess Of Londonderry

Gender

Male

Age

52

Date of birth

Tuesday 18 Nov 1902

Date of death:

17 Oct 1955

Occupations

Justice Of The Peace (1931)

Education

Eton College, Windsor, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom

Oxford University : Christ Church College, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom (Finished 1923)

Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart Siblings

Mairi Keppel

Sister

Partners of 
Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart

Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart

Married

3 children together

1931 - 1951

Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart Children

Jane Vane-Tempest-Stewart

born 1932, age 90
with Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart

Annabel Goldsmith

born 1934, age 88
with Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart

Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart

born 1937, died 2012, age 74
with Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart

Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart Family

Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart's parents:

Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart's father was Charles Vane-Tempest-Stewart, 7th Marquess Of Londonderry Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart's mother was Edith Vane-Tempest-Stewart


Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart's children:

Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart's daughter is Jane Vane-Tempest-Stewart Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart's daughter is Annabel Goldsmith Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart's son was Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart


Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart's former partners:

Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart's former wife was Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart


Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart's siblings:

Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart's sister was Mairi Keppel


Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart's nieces and nephews:

Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart's niece is Elizabeth Villiers


Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great nephew was Charles Villiers


Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart's grandchildren:

Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart's granddaughter is Jemima Khan Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart's grandson is Ben Goldsmith Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart's grandson was Rupert Birley Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart's grandson is Robin Birley Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart's granddaughter is India Birley Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart's grandson is Zacharias Goldsmith


Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great grandchildren:

Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great grandson is Sulaiman Khan Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great grandson is Kasim Khan Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great granddaughter is Uma Goldsmith Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great granddaughter is Thyra Goldsmith Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great grandson is James Goldsmith Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great granddaughter is Dolly Goldsmith Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great granddaughter was Iris Goldsmith Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great grandson is Frank Goldsmith Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great grandson is Isaac Goldsmith Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great granddaughter is Eliza Goldsmith Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great grandson is Arlo Goldsmith Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart's great granddaughter is Vita Goldsmith


Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart's in laws:

Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart's son in law was James Goldsmith


Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart's former in laws:

Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart's former father in law was Boyce Combe Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart's former mother in law was Mabel Combe Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart's former brother in law was Anthony Combe Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart's former brother in law was Simon Combe Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart's former son in law was Marcus Birley