Divorcing Relationship facts

First Met Feb 2010

When they were both guests on a Finnish TV talk show (Arto Nybergin)

Relationship began about Jun 2010

Engaged 14 Feb 2015

Married 10 Sep 2016

St John's Church, Helsinki, Finland

Announced on 28 Nov 2019 that they were to divorce.

F1 Racing Driver
Valtteri Bottas

Valtteri Bottas

Age

31

Born

Monday 28 Aug 1989

Other Partners

Tiffany Cromwell

Relationship

relationship began about 2020

Professional Partners

Valtteri Bottas Siblings

Laura Bottas

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Emilia Bottas Siblings

Ville Pikkarainen

Brother

Olympic swimmer
Emilia Bottas

Emilia Bottas

Age

27

Born

Sunday 11 Oct 1992

Valtteri Bottas
Bio Details

Full name

Valtteri Bottas

Gender

Male

Age

31

Date of birth

Monday 28 Aug 1989

Birth place

Finland

Occupations

Racing Driver

Trivia

Valtteri Bottas Family

Valtteri Bottas's parents:

Valtteri Bottas's father is Rauno Bottas Valtteri Bottas's mother is Marianne Valimaa


Valtteri Bottas's current partners:

Valtteri Bottas's wife is Emilia Bottas Valtteri Bottas has a relationship with Tiffany Cromwell


Valtteri Bottas's siblings:

Valtteri Bottas's sister is Laura Bottas


Valtteri Bottas's in laws:

Valtteri Bottas's father in law is Jukka Pikkarainen Valtteri Bottas's mother in law is Minna Pikkarainen Valtteri Bottas's brother in law is Ville Pikkarainen


Valtteri Bottas FameChain Links

F1 Formula One Drivers

2013

Other people in this association:

Lewis Hamilton MBE 2007

Sir Stirling Moss OBE

Fernando Alonso

more...

F1 Formula One Drivers - 2015 Season - Winner: Lewis Hamilton

2015

Other people in this association:

Lewis Hamilton MBE 2015

Sebastian Vettel 2015

Fernando Alonso 2015

more...

F1 Formula One Drivers - 2016 Season - Winner: Nico Rosberg

Other people in this association:

Lewis Hamilton MBE

Sebastian Vettel

Fernando Alonso

more...

F1 Formula One Drivers - 2017 Season - Winner: Lewis Hamilton

Other people in this association:

Lewis Hamilton MBE

Sebastian Vettel 2017

Fernando Alonso 2017

more...

F1 Formula One Drivers - 2018 Season - Winner: Lewis Hamilton

Other people in this association:

Lewis Hamilton MBE

Sebastian Vettel

Fernando Alonso

more...

F1 Formula One Drivers - 2019 Season - Winner: Lewis Hamilton

Other people in this association:

Lewis Hamilton MBE 2019

Sebastian Vettel

Daniel Ricciardo

more...

F1 Formula One Drivers - 2020 Season - Winner: Lewis Hamilton

Other people in this association:

Sir Lewis Hamilton MBE

Sebastian Vettel

Daniel Ricciardo

more...

Emilia Bottas
Bio Details

Full name

Emilia Bottas

Maiden name

Emilia Pikkarainen

Also known as

Emilia Bottas

Gender

Female

Age

27

Date of birth

Sunday 11 Oct 1992

Birth place

Vantaa, Finland

Education

Laurea University of Applied Sciences, Espoo,, Finland

Trivia

Emilia Bottas Family

Emilia Bottas's parents:

Emilia Bottas's father is Jukka Pikkarainen Emilia Bottas's mother is Minna Pikkarainen


Emilia Bottas's current partners:

Emilia Bottas's husband is Valtteri Bottas


Emilia Bottas's siblings:

Emilia Bottas's brother is Ville Pikkarainen


Emilia Bottas's in laws:

Emilia Bottas's father in law is Rauno Bottas Emilia Bottas's mother in law is Marianne Valimaa Emilia Bottas's sister in law is Laura Bottas