How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Marcelle Goldsmith
Marcelle Goldsmith

Partners of 
Marcelle Goldsmith

Francis Goldsmith OBE

Married

2 children together

1929

Marcelle Goldsmith
Bio Details

Full name

Marcelle Goldsmith

Maiden name

Marcelle Mouiller

Gender

Female

Age

81

Date of birth

Saturday 12 Dec 1903

Birth place

Vichy, France

Date of death:

4 Mar 1985

Place of death

Neuilly sur Seine, France

Marcelle Goldsmith

Marcelle Goldsmith

Age

81

Born

Saturday 12 Dec 1903

Died

4 Mar 1985

Marcelle Goldsmith Partner(s) Other Children

Marcelle Goldsmith Children

Edward Goldsmith

born 1928, died 2009, age 80
with Francis Goldsmith OBE

James Goldsmith

born 1933, died 1997, age 64
with Francis Goldsmith OBE

Billionaire publisher and politician

Trivia

Marcelle Goldsmith Family

Marcelle Goldsmith's children:

Marcelle Goldsmith's son was James Goldsmith Marcelle Goldsmith's son was Edward Goldsmith


Marcelle Goldsmith's current partners:

Marcelle Goldsmith's husband was Francis Goldsmith OBE


Marcelle Goldsmith's grandchildren:

Marcelle Goldsmith's granddaughter is Jemima Khan Marcelle Goldsmith's grandson is Ben Goldsmith Marcelle Goldsmith's granddaughter is Dido Goldsmith Marcelle Goldsmith's granddaughter is Clio Goldsmith Marcelle Goldsmith's grandson is Alexander Goldsmith Marcelle Goldsmith's grandson is Zeno Goldsmith Marcelle Goldsmith's granddaughter is Alix Goldsmith Marcelle Goldsmith's granddaughter is Isobel Goldsmith Marcelle Goldsmith's granddaughter is Manes Goldsmith Marcelle Goldsmith's grandson is Zacharias Goldsmith


Marcelle Goldsmith's great grandchildren:

Marcelle Goldsmith's great grandson is Sulaiman Khan Marcelle Goldsmith's great grandson is Kasim Khan Marcelle Goldsmith's great granddaughter is Uma Goldsmith Marcelle Goldsmith's great granddaughter is Thyra Goldsmith Marcelle Goldsmith's great grandson is James Goldsmith Marcelle Goldsmith's great granddaughter is Dolly Goldsmith


Marcelle Goldsmith's in laws:

Marcelle Goldsmith's daughter in law is Katherine Goldsmith Marcelle Goldsmith's daughter in law is Annabel Goldsmith


Marcelle Goldsmith's former in laws:

Marcelle Goldsmith's former daughter in law is Gillian Pretty Marcelle Goldsmith's former daughter in law is Ginette Lery Marcelle Goldsmith's former daughter in law was Maria Patino y de Borbon