How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Delia Allman
Delia Allman

Partners of 
Delia Allman

Robert Allman

Married

1 child together

Delia Allman
Bio Details

Full name

Delia Allman

Maiden name

Delia Dillon

Gender

Female

Deceased

Great Great Grandmother of the Allman Brothers
Delia Allman

Delia Allman

Deceased

Delia Allman Partner(s) Other Children

Delia Allman Children

Frank Allman

born 1858, died 1938, age 80
with Robert Allman

Great Grandfather of the Allman Brothers

Trivia

Delia Allman Family

Delia Allman's children:

Delia Allman's son was Frank Allman


Delia Allman's former partners:

Delia Allman's former husband was Robert Allman


Delia Allman's grandchildren:

Delia Allman's grandson was Irving Allman Delia Allman's grandson was William Allman Delia Allman's grandson was John Allman


Delia Allman's great grandchildren:

Delia Allman's great grandson was Willis Allman Delia Allman's great grandson was Howard Allman   Delia Allman's great great grandson was Gregg Allman Delia Allman's great great grandson was Duane Allman   Delia Allman's 3x great grandson is Elijah Blue Allman Delia Allman's 3x great grandson is Devon Allman Delia Allman's 3x great grandson is Michael Allman Delia Allman's 3x great granddaughter is Delilah Allman Delia Allman's 3x great granddaughter is Layla Allman   Delia Allman's 4x great grandson is Brendan Allman Delia Allman's 4x great grandson is Christopher Allman


Delia Allman's former in laws:

Delia Allman's former daughter in law was Dora Allman