How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Dora Allman
Dora Allman

Partners of 
Dora Allman

Frank Allman

Married

3 children together

Ended 1938

Dora Allman
Bio Details

Full name

Dora Allman

Maiden name

Dora Dean

Gender

Female

Age

79

Date of birth

Wednesday 06 Apr 1859

Birth place

USA

Date of death:

1 Jun 1938

Great Grandmother of the Allman Brothers
Dora Allman

Dora Allman

Age

79

Born

Wednesday 06 Apr 1859

Died

1 Jun 1938

Dora Allman Partner(s) Other Children

Dora Allman Children

Irving Allman

born 1884, died 1915, age 31
with Frank Allman

Great Uncle of the Allman Brothers

William Allman

born 1886, died 1941, age 55
with Frank Allman

Great uncle of the Allman Brothers

John Allman

born 1898, died 1976, age 78 (approx.)
with Frank Allman

Grandfather of the Allman Brothers

Trivia

Dora Allman Family

Dora Allman's children:

Dora Allman's son was Irving Allman Dora Allman's son was William Allman Dora Allman's son was John Allman


Dora Allman's former partners:

Dora Allman's former husband was Frank Allman


Dora Allman's grandchildren:

Dora Allman's grandson was Willis Allman Dora Allman's grandson was Howard Allman


Dora Allman's great grandchildren:

Dora Allman's great grandson was Gregg Allman Dora Allman's great grandson was Duane Allman   Dora Allman's great great grandson is Elijah Blue Allman Dora Allman's great great grandson is Devon Allman Dora Allman's great great grandson is Michael Allman Dora Allman's great great granddaughter is Delilah Allman Dora Allman's great great granddaughter is Layla Allman   Dora Allman's 3x great grandson is Brendan Allman Dora Allman's 3x great grandson is Christopher Allman


Dora Allman's former in laws:

Dora Allman's former father in law was Robert Allman Dora Allman's former mother in law was Delia Allman Dora Allman's former daughter in law was Myrtle Allman