Married Relationship facts

Married 30 Sep 2000

James Steel

James Oliver Steel

Age

47

Born

Monday 26 Apr 1971

Other Partners

Professional Partners

James Steel Siblings

Ann Tennant

Half-sister

other parent: Andrew Tennant

Emily Andrewes

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Nicola Steel

Nicola Caroline Steel

Age

46 (approx.)

Born

1972

His Other Children

Children Together

William Steel

born 2003, age 15 (approx.)

Her Other Children

James Steel
Bio Details

Full name

James Oliver Steel

Gender

Male

Age

47

Date of birth

Monday 26 Apr 1971

Trivia

James Steel Family

James Steel's parents:

James Steel's father is Oliver Steel James Steel's mother is Lucinda Steel


James Steel's former step-parents:

James Steel's former step-father is Andrew Tennant


James Steel's children:

James Steel's son is William Steel


James Steel's current partners:

James Steel's wife is Nicola Steel


James Steel's siblings:

James Steel's half-sister is Ann Tennant James Steel's sister is Emily Andrewes


James Steel's nieces and nephews:

James Steel's niece is Evelyn Andrewes James Steel's nephew is Edward Andrewes


James Steel's grandparents:

James Steel's grandfather was Major Arthur James James Steel's grandmother is Mary James


James Steel's great grandparents:

James Steel's great grandfather was Hon. Robert James James Steel's great grandmother was Lady Evelyn James   James Steel's great great grandfather was Arthur Wellesley, 4th Duke of Wellington James Steel's great great grandmother was Kathleen Wellesley, Duchess of Wellington   James Steel's 3x great grandfather was Lord Charles Wellesley James Steel's 3x great grandmother was Augusta Wellesley   James Steel's 4x great grandfather was Arthur Wellesley, 1st Duke of Wellington James Steel's 4x great grandmother was Catherine Wellesley, Lady Wellington   James Steel's 5x great grandfather was Garret Wesley, 1st Earl of Mornington James Steel's 5x great grandmother was Anne Wesley, Countess of Mornington   James Steel's 6x great grandfather was Arthur Hill-Trevor, 1st Viscount of Dungannon James Steel's 6x great grandmother was Anne Hill-Trevor James Steel's 6x great grandfather was Richard Wesley, 1st Baron of Mornington James Steel's 6x great grandmother was Elizabeth Wesley


James Steel's former step-grandparents:

James Steel's former step-grandmother was Zita James


James Steel's uncles and aunts:

James Steel's uncle was Richard James


Nicola Steel
Bio Details

Full name

Nicola Caroline Steel

Maiden name

Nicola Caroline Aldous

Gender

Female

Age

46 (approx.)

Date of birth

1972

Trivia

Nicola Steel Family

Nicola Steel's children:

Nicola Steel's son is William Steel


Nicola Steel's current partners:

Nicola Steel's husband is James Steel


Nicola Steel's in laws:

Nicola Steel's father in law is Oliver Steel Nicola Steel's mother in law is Lucinda Steel Nicola Steel's grandfather in law was Major Arthur James Nicola Steel's grandmother in law is Mary James Nicola Steel's half-sister in law is Ann Tennant Nicola Steel's sister in law is Emily Andrewes Nicola Steel's brother in law-by-marriage is Edward Andrewes Nicola Steel's husband James Steel's uncle in law was Richard James