How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Myrtle Allman
Myrtle Allman

Partners of 
Myrtle Allman

John Allman

Married

2 children together

1918 - 1976

Myrtle Allman
Bio Details

Full name

Myrtle B Allman

Maiden name

Myrtle Turner

Gender

Female

Age

84 (approx.)

Date of birth

Wednesday 18 Oct 1899

Birth place

Humphrey's County, Tennessee, USA

Date of death:

Dec 1983

Place of death

Nashville, Tennessee

Grandmother of the Allman Brothers
Myrtle Allman

Myrtle B Allman

Age

84 (approx.)

Born

Wednesday 18 Oct 1899

Died

Dec 1983

Myrtle Allman Partner(s) Other Children

Myrtle Allman Children

Willis Allman

born 1918, died 1949, age 31
with John Allman

Father of the Allman Brothers

Howard Allman

born 1920, died 1997, age 77
with John Allman

Uncle of the Allman Brothers

Trivia

Myrtle Allman Family

Myrtle Allman's parents:

Myrtle Allman's father was William Turner Myrtle Allman's mother was Elizabeth Turner


Myrtle Allman's children:

Myrtle Allman's son was Willis Allman Myrtle Allman's son was Howard Allman


Myrtle Allman's former partners:

Myrtle Allman's former husband was John Allman


Myrtle Allman's grandchildren:

Myrtle Allman's grandson was Gregg Allman Myrtle Allman's grandson was Duane Allman


Myrtle Allman's great grandchildren:

Myrtle Allman's great grandson is Elijah Blue Allman Myrtle Allman's great grandson is Devon Allman Myrtle Allman's great grandson is Michael Allman Myrtle Allman's great granddaughter is Delilah Allman Myrtle Allman's great granddaughter is Layla Allman   Myrtle Allman's great great grandson is Brendan Allman Myrtle Allman's great great grandson is Christopher Allman


Myrtle Allman's former in laws:

Myrtle Allman's former father in law was Frank Allman Myrtle Allman's former mother in law was Dora Allman Myrtle Allman's former grandfather in law was Robert Allman Myrtle Allman's former grandmother in law was Delia Allman Myrtle Allman's former brother in law was Irving Allman Myrtle Allman's former brother in law was William Allman Myrtle Allman's former daughter in law is Geraldine Allman