How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Geraldine Allman
Geraldine Allman

Partners of 
Geraldine Allman

Willis Allman

Married

2 children together

Ended 1949

Geraldine Allman
Bio Details

Full name

Geraldine Alice Allman

Maiden name

Geraldine Robbins

Gender

Female

Mother of the Allman Brothers
Geraldine Allman

Geraldine Alice Allman

Geraldine Allman Partner(s) Other Children

Geraldine Allman Children

Duane Allman

born 1946, died 1971, age 24
with Willis Allman

The Allman Brothers Guitarist

Gregg Allman

born 1947, died 2017, age 69
with Willis Allman

The Allman Brothers Band Frontman

Trivia

Geraldine Allman Family

Geraldine Allman's children:

Geraldine Allman's son was Gregg Allman Geraldine Allman's son was Duane Allman


Geraldine Allman's former partners:

Geraldine Allman's former husband was Willis Allman


Geraldine Allman's grandchildren:

Geraldine Allman's grandson is Elijah Blue Allman Geraldine Allman's grandson is Devon Allman Geraldine Allman's grandson is Michael Allman Geraldine Allman's granddaughter is Delilah Allman Geraldine Allman's granddaughter is Layla Allman


Geraldine Allman's great grandchildren:

Geraldine Allman's great grandson is Brendan Allman Geraldine Allman's great grandson is Christopher Allman


Geraldine Allman's former in laws:

Geraldine Allman's former daughter in law is Cher Geraldine Allman's former father in law was John Allman Geraldine Allman's former mother in law was Myrtle Allman Geraldine Allman's former grandfather in law was Frank Allman Geraldine Allman's former grandmother in law was Dora Allman Geraldine Allman's former grandfather in law was William Turner Geraldine Allman's former grandmother in law was Elizabeth Turner Geraldine Allman's former brother in law was Howard Allman Geraldine Allman's former husband Willis Allman's uncle in law was Irving Allman Geraldine Allman's former husband Willis Allman's uncle in law was William Allman Geraldine Allman's former daughter in law is Stacey Fountain Geraldine Allman's former daughter in law is Danielle Galiana Geraldine Allman's former daughter in law is Julie Bindas Geraldine Allman's former daughter in law is Janice Blair Geraldine Allman's former daughter in law is Shelley Kay Winters