How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Eleanor Post Hutton
Eleanor Post Hutton

Partners of 
Eleanor Post Hutton

Leon Barzin

Married

1956

Owen Johnson

Divorced

married 27 Aug 1949
divorce before 1956

Hans Habe

Divorced

1 child together

married 23 Apr 1942
divorce 1946

George Curtis Rand

Divorced

married 4 Jun 1934
divorce 24 Feb 1938

Robert Gautier

Divorced

married 5 Apr 1933
divorce about Aug 1933

Preston Sturges

Annulment of marriage

1930 - 1932

Eleanor Post Hutton
Bio Details

Full name

Eleanor Post Hutton

Maiden name

Eleanor Post Close

Gender

Female

Age

96

Date of birth

Friday 03 Dec 1909

Birth place

Greenwich, Connecticut, USA

Date of death:

27 Nov 2006

Place of death

At her home in Paris, France

Eleanor Post Hutton Siblings

Adelaide Close Riggs

Sister

William Close

Half-brother

other parent: Elizabeth Close

Edward Close Jr

Half-brother

other parent: Elizabeth Close

Dina Merrill

Half-sister

other parent: Edward Hutton

Eleanor Post Hutton

Eleanor Post Hutton

Age

96

Born

Friday 03 Dec 1909

Died

27 Nov 2006

Eleanor Post Hutton Partner(s) Other Children

Eleanor Post Hutton Children

Tony de Bekessy

born 1943, died 2015, age 71
with Hans Habe

Lora Childs

step-child with Leon Barzin

Richard Barzin

step-child with Leon Barzin

Léon Q. Barzin

step-child with Leon Barzin

Trivia

Eleanor Post Hutton Family

Eleanor Post Hutton's parents:

Eleanor Post Hutton's father was Edward Close Eleanor Post Hutton's mother was Marjorie Close, Marjorie Merriweather Post Eleanor Post Hutton's step-father was Herbert May Eleanor Post Hutton's step-mother was Elizabeth Close


Eleanor Post Hutton's former step-parents:

Eleanor Post Hutton's former step-father was Edward Hutton Eleanor Post Hutton's former step-father was Joseph Davies


Eleanor Post Hutton's children:

Eleanor Post Hutton's son was Tony de Bekessy Eleanor Post Hutton's step-son is Lora Childs Eleanor Post Hutton's step-son is Richard Barzin Eleanor Post Hutton's step-son is Léon Q. Barzin


Eleanor Post Hutton's current partners:

Eleanor Post Hutton's husband was Leon Barzin


Eleanor Post Hutton's former partners:

Eleanor Post Hutton was in an annulled marriage with Preston Sturges Eleanor Post Hutton's former husband was Owen Johnson Eleanor Post Hutton's former husband was Hans Habe Eleanor Post Hutton's former husband was George Curtis Rand Eleanor Post Hutton's former husband was Robert Gautier


Eleanor Post Hutton's siblings:

Eleanor Post Hutton's sister was Adelaide Close Riggs Eleanor Post Hutton's half-brother was William Close Eleanor Post Hutton's half-brother is Edward Close Jr Eleanor Post Hutton's half-sister was Dina Merrill


Eleanor Post Hutton's nieces and nephews:

Eleanor Post Hutton's niece is Glenn Close Eleanor Post Hutton's niece is Tina Close Eleanor Post Hutton's nephew was Duncan Close Eleanor Post Hutton's nephew is Sandy Close Eleanor Post Hutton's niece is Jessie Close


Eleanor Post Hutton's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Eleanor Post Hutton's great niece is Annie Starke Eleanor Post Hutton's great nephew is Calen Pick Eleanor Post Hutton's great nephew is Sander Pick


Eleanor Post Hutton's grandparents:

Eleanor Post Hutton's grandfather was C W Post Eleanor Post Hutton's grandmother was Ella Post Eleanor Post Hutton's grandfather was Edward Close Eleanor Post Hutton's grandmother was Emma Close


Eleanor Post Hutton's great grandparents:

Eleanor Post Hutton's great grandfather was John Hood Merriweather Eleanor Post Hutton's great grandmother was Elizabeth Merriweather Eleanor Post Hutton's great grandfather is Charles Rollins Post Eleanor Post Hutton's great grandmother is Caroline Post


Eleanor Post Hutton's former step-grandparents:

Eleanor Post Hutton's former step-grandfather was James Laws Hutton Eleanor Post Hutton's former step-grandmother was Frances Hutton


Eleanor Post Hutton's uncles and aunts:

Eleanor Post Hutton's uncle was Henry Close


Eleanor Post Hutton's great uncles and aunts:

Eleanor Post Hutton's great uncle was Carroll L Post Eleanor Post Hutton's great aunt was Mary Carpenter Eleanor Post Hutton's great uncle was William Merriweather Eleanor Post Hutton's great aunt was Eliza Rhodes Eleanor Post Hutton's great uncle was James Merriweather Eleanor Post Hutton's great uncle was John Merriweather Eleanor Post Hutton's great aunt was Maria Merriweather


Eleanor Post Hutton's former in laws:

Eleanor Post Hutton's former father in law was Owen Johnson Eleanor Post Hutton's former mother in law was Cécile Johnson Eleanor Post Hutton's former step-mother in law was Gertrude Johnson Eleanor Post Hutton's former step-mother in law was Catherine Johnson Eleanor Post Hutton's former step-mother in law was Mary Johnson Eleanor Post Hutton's former father in law is Imre Békessy Eleanor Post Hutton's former mother in law is Bianca Békessy Eleanor Post Hutton's former father in law was Curtis Gordon Rand Eleanor Post Hutton's former mother in law was Alice Leavitt Rand Eleanor Post Hutton's former grandfather in law was George C. Kobbe Eleanor Post Hutton's former grandmother in law was Alice Kobbe Eleanor Post Hutton's former sister in law was Alice Rand