Married Relationship facts

Married 2014

So You Think You Can Dance Professional
Jonathan Platero

Jonathan Platero

Age

30 (approx.)

Born

1988

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Judge Rinder

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 3 Sep 2016
until 4 Dec 2016

Alexander Altukhov

Professional Dancing Partners

Siblings

Strictly Come Dancing Professional
Oksana Platero

Oksana Platero

Age

30 (approx.)

Born

1988

Jonathan Platero
Bio Details

Full name

Jonathan Platero

Gender

Male

Age

30 (approx.)

Date of birth

1988

Occupations

Dancer

Trivia

Jonathan Platero Family

Jonathan Platero's current partners:

Jonathan Platero's wife is Oksana Platero


Jonathan Platero's in laws:

Jonathan Platero's mother in law is Inna Dmytrenko


Oksana Platero
Bio Details

Full name

Oksana Platero

Maiden name

Oksana Dmytrenko

Gender

Female

Age

30 (approx.)

Date of birth

1988

Birth place

Ukraine

Occupations

Dancer

Choreographer

Appeared in Dancing with the Stars for 5 seasons  

Trivia

Oksana Platero Family

Oksana Platero's parents:

Oksana Platero's mother is Inna Dmytrenko


Oksana Platero's current partners:

Oksana Platero's husband is Jonathan Platero


Oksana Platero FameChain Links

Strictly Come Dancing Professional Dance Partners

2016

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2008 - 2015

Anton Du Beke 2004

Kevin Clifton 2013

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2016 Professional Dancers - Series 14

2016

Other people in this association:

Anton Du Beke 2016

Kevin Clifton 2016

Brendan Cole 2016

more...