Married Relationship facts

Married 20 Jul 1939

Richard Calthorpe

Sir Richard Hamilton Anstruther-Gough-Calthorpe

Age

76 (approx.)

Born

Saturday 28 Mar 1908

Died

1985

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Nancy Calthorpe

Nancy Moireach Anstruther-Gough-Calthorpe

Age

105

Born

Sunday 11 Aug 1912

His Other Children

Children Together

John Calthorpe

born 1947, age 70

Her Other Children

Richard Calthorpe
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Richard Hamilton Anstruther-Gough-Calthorpe

Also known as

Baronet Anstruther-Gough-Calthorpe, 2nd Of Elvetham Hall

Gender

Male

Age

76 (approx.)

Date of birth

Saturday 28 Mar 1908

Date of death:

1985

Education

Harrow School, Harrow on the Hill, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom

Cambridge University : Magdalen College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, United Kingdom (Finished 1936)

University of Birmingham, Edgbaston, Birmingham, England, United Kingdom (Finished 1950)

Trivia

Richard Calthorpe Family

Richard Calthorpe's parents:

Richard Calthorpe's father was FitzRoy Calthorpe Richard Calthorpe's mother was Rachel Calthorpe


Richard Calthorpe's children:

Richard Calthorpe's son is John Calthorpe


Richard Calthorpe's current partners:

Richard Calthorpe's wife was Nancy Calthorpe


Richard Calthorpe's grandparents:

Richard Calthorpe's grandfather was Augustus Gough-Calthorpe Richard Calthorpe's grandmother was Maud Gough-Calthorpe


Richard Calthorpe's grandchildren:

Richard Calthorpe's granddaughter is Isabella Branson Richard Calthorpe's granddaughter is Georgiana Calthorpe Richard Calthorpe's grandson is Jacobi Calthorpe Richard Calthorpe's granddaughter is Gabriella Pownall Richard Calthorpe's granddaughter is Octavia Calthorpe


Richard Calthorpe's great grandchildren:

Richard Calthorpe's great granddaughter is Eva-Deia Branson Richard Calthorpe's great grandson is Bluey Branson Richard Calthorpe's great granddaughter is Sash Pownall


Richard Calthorpe's in laws:

Richard Calthorpe's father in law is Vernon Malcolmson Richard Calthorpe's mother in law is Lilian Malcolmson Richard Calthorpe's daughter in law is Vanessa Calthorpe


Richard Calthorpe's former in laws:

Richard Calthorpe's former daughter in law is Mary-Gaye Shaw


Nancy Calthorpe
Bio Details

Full name

Nancy Moireach Anstruther-Gough-Calthorpe

Maiden name

Nancy Moireach Malcolmson

Gender

Female

Age

105

Date of birth

Sunday 11 Aug 1912

Trivia

Nancy Calthorpe Family

Nancy Calthorpe's parents:

Nancy Calthorpe's father is Vernon Malcolmson Nancy Calthorpe's mother is Lilian Malcolmson


Nancy Calthorpe's children:

Nancy Calthorpe's son is John Calthorpe


Nancy Calthorpe's current partners:

Nancy Calthorpe's husband was Richard Calthorpe


Nancy Calthorpe's grandchildren:

Nancy Calthorpe's granddaughter is Isabella Branson Nancy Calthorpe's granddaughter is Georgiana Calthorpe Nancy Calthorpe's grandson is Jacobi Calthorpe Nancy Calthorpe's granddaughter is Gabriella Pownall Nancy Calthorpe's granddaughter is Octavia Calthorpe


Nancy Calthorpe's great grandchildren:

Nancy Calthorpe's great granddaughter is Eva-Deia Branson Nancy Calthorpe's great grandson is Bluey Branson Nancy Calthorpe's great granddaughter is Sash Pownall


Nancy Calthorpe's in laws:

Nancy Calthorpe's father in law was FitzRoy Calthorpe Nancy Calthorpe's mother in law was Rachel Calthorpe Nancy Calthorpe's grandfather in law was Augustus Gough-Calthorpe Nancy Calthorpe's grandmother in law was Maud Gough-Calthorpe Nancy Calthorpe's daughter in law is Vanessa Calthorpe


Nancy Calthorpe's former in laws:

Nancy Calthorpe's former daughter in law is Mary-Gaye Shaw