Strictly Come Dancing Partner Relationship facts

Danced together from 3 Sep 2016

Until 11 Oct 2016

Pop Idol Winner
Will Young

William Robert Young

Age

41

Born

Saturday 20 Jan 1979

Other Partners

Matthew Williamson

Alleged Romance

alleged romance from Jun 2004

Matt Cain

Close Friendship

close friendship from 2004

Jesse Kovarksy

Relationship

until Sep 2015

Professional Partners

Will Young Siblings

Emma Young

Sister

Rupert Young

Brother

Other Partners

Kevin Clifton

Separation

married 11 Jul 2015
separated Mar 2018

Matthew Hauer

Divorced

married before 2009
divorce before 2012

Professional Partners

Chris Ramsey

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 7 Sep 2019
until 8 Dec 2019

Charles Venn

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 8 Sep 2018
until 2 Dec 2018

Simon Rimmer

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 9 Sep 2017
until 29 Oct 2017

Jeremy Vine

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 5 Sep 2015
until 15 Nov 2015

Mark Wright

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 7 Sep 2014
until 20 Dec 2014

Dave Myers

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 7 Sep 2013
until 10 Sep 2013

Nicky Byrne

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 15 Sep 2012
until 9 Dec 2012

Matthew Hauer

Professional Dancing Partners

Siblings

Professional Dancer on Strictly
Karen Clifton

Karen Clifton

Age

37

Born

Tuesday 20 Apr 1982

Will Young
Bio Details

Full name

William Robert Young

Gender

Male

Age

41

Date of birth

Saturday 20 Jan 1979

Birth place

Wokingham, Berkshire, England, UK

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist

Actor

Education

Horris Hill Prep School, Newtown, Newbury, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom

Came to prominence after winning the talent competition Pop Idol in 2002.

Brit Awards

2003 - British Breakthrough Artist
2005 - Best British Single - Your Game
Quit Strictly Come Dancing 2016 after 2 weeks due to 'personal reasons'.

Trivia

Will Young Family

Will Young's parents:

Will Young's father is Robin Young Will Young's mother is Annabel Young


Will Young's current partners:

Will Young has a close friendship with Matt Cain


Will Young's former partners:

Will Young allegedly had a romance with Matthew Williamson Will Young had a relationship with Jesse Kovarksy


Will Young's siblings:

Will Young's sister is Emma Young Will Young's brother was Rupert Young


Will Young FameChain Links

Top Gear Celebrity Track - 'Star in a Reasonably Priced Car'

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell

Simon Cowell

Sir Tom Jones OBE

more...

Stars That Are Twins

Other people in this association:

Elvis Presley

Jerry Hall

Scarlett Johansson

more...

Brit Award Winners 2003 - The 23rd

2003

Other people in this association:

Sir Tom Jones OBE 2003

Robbie Williams 2003

Lee Ryan 2003

more...

Brit Award Winners 2005 - The 25th

2005

Other people in this association:

Robbie Williams 2005

Sir Bob Geldof KBE 2005

Dougie Poynter 2005

more...

Celebrity Bake Off - The Great Sport Relief - 2016

2016

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell 2016

Louise Redknapp 2016

Samantha Cameron 2016

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2016 Contestants - Series 14

2016

Other people in this association:

Louise Redknapp 2016

Lesley Joseph 2016

Anastacia 2016

more...

Karen Clifton
Bio Details

Full name

Karen Clifton

Maiden name

Karen Guedez

Also known as

Karen Hauer

Gender

Female

Age

37

Date of birth

Tuesday 20 Apr 1982

Birth place

Valencia, Venezuela

Occupations

Dancer

Her Ex husband Kevin is also a Strictly dancer

Trivia

Karen Clifton Family

Karen Clifton's parents:

Karen Clifton's mother is Miriam Cardenas


Karen Clifton's former partners:

Karen Clifton's former husband is Kevin Clifton Karen Clifton's former husband is Matthew Hauer


Karen Clifton's former in laws:

Karen Clifton's former sister in law is Joanne Clifton Karen Clifton's former father in law is Keith Clifton Karen Clifton's former mother in law is Judy Clifton


Karen Clifton FameChain Links

Strictly Come Dancing Professional Dance Partners

2012

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2008 - 2015

Anton Du Beke 2004

Kevin Clifton 2013

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2015 Professional Dancers - Series 13

2015

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2015

Anton Du Beke 2015

Kevin Clifton 2015

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2012 Professional Dancers - Series 10

2012

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2012

Anton Du Beke 2012

Brendan Cole 2012

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2016 Professional Dancers - Series 14

2016

Other people in this association:

Anton Du Beke 2016

Kevin Clifton 2016

Brendan Cole 2016

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2014 Professional Dancers - Series 12

2014

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2014

Anton Du Beke 2014

Kevin Clifton 2014

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2013 Professional Dancers - Series 11

2013

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2013

Anton Du Beke 2013

Kevin Clifton 2013

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2017 Professional Dancers - Series 15

2017

Other people in this association:

Anton Du Beke 2017

Kevin Clifton 2017

Brendan Cole 2017

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2018 Professional Dancers - Series 16

2018

Other people in this association:

Anton Du Beke 2018

Kevin Clifton 2018

Pasha Kovalev 2018

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2019 Professionals - Series 17

2019

Other people in this association:

Anton Du Beke 2019

Kevin Clifton 2019

Janette Manrara 2019

more...