Strictly Come Dancing Partner Relationship facts

Danced together from 3 Sep 2016

Until 4 Dec 2016

Reality TV Courtroom Judge
Judge Rinder

Judge Robert Rinder

Age

40 (approx.)

Born

1978

Other Partners

Seth Cumming

Separation

married 20 Jul 2013
separated Jan 2018

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Jonathan Platero

Married

2014

Professional Partners

Alexander Altukhov

Professional Dancing Partners

Siblings

Strictly Come Dancing Professional
Oksana Platero

Oksana Platero

Age

30 (approx.)

Born

1988

Judge Rinder
Bio Details

Full name

Judge Robert Rinder

Gender

Male

Age

40 (approx.)

Date of birth

1978

Occupations

Reality TV Personality

Barrister

Scriptwriter

Education

Manchester University, Manchester, England, United Kingdom

Best man at Benedict Cumberbatch's wedding, they were at the University of Manchester together.  He says Benedict's acting talent made him realise he woudl never cut the mustard as an actor himself despite having trained at the National Youth Theatre.
Called to the Bar in 2001.

Trivia

Height

5 ft 8 ins on 2016

Judge Rinder Family

Judge Rinder's parents:

Judge Rinder's mother is Angela Cohen


Judge Rinder's former partners:

Judge Rinder's former husband is Seth Cumming


Judge Rinder's grandparents:

Judge Rinder's grandfather was Moishe Malenicky Judge Rinder's grandmother is Lottie Malenicky


Judge Rinder's great grandparents:

Judge Rinder's great grandfather was Israel Medalyer Judge Rinder's great grandmother was Kate Medalyer Judge Rinder's great grandfather is Elimalech Malenicky Judge Rinder's great grandmother was Chana Malenicky   Judge Rinder's great great grandfather was Louis Medalyer Judge Rinder's great great grandmother was Lottie Medalyer


Judge Rinder's great uncles and aunts:

Judge Rinder's great uncle was Nuta Malenicky Judge Rinder's great aunt was Frymeta Malenicky Judge Rinder's great aunt was Szajudla Laja Malenicky Judge Rinder's great aunt was Sura Dwojra Malenicky Judge Rinder's great aunt was Mariem Malenicky


Judge Rinder FameChain Links

National Youth Theatre

Other people in this association:

Daniel Craig 1984 - 1988

Idris Elba

Daniel Day-Lewis

more...

Famous Marathon Runners

2016

Other people in this association:

Jonny Lee Miller 2008

Lance Armstrong 2007

Katie Holmes 2007

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2016 Contestants - Series 14

2016

Other people in this association:

Louise Redknapp 2016

Lesley Joseph 2016

Anastacia 2016

more...

Celebrity Bake Off - Stand Up to Cancer - 2020

Other people in this association:

Kelly Brook

Carol Vorderman

James Blunt

more...

Oksana Platero
Bio Details

Full name

Oksana Platero

Maiden name

Oksana Dmytrenko

Gender

Female

Age

30 (approx.)

Date of birth

1988

Birth place

Ukraine

Occupations

Dancer

Choreographer

Appeared in Dancing with the Stars for 5 seasons  

Trivia

Oksana Platero Family

Oksana Platero's parents:

Oksana Platero's mother is Inna Dmytrenko


Oksana Platero's current partners:

Oksana Platero's husband is Jonathan Platero


Oksana Platero FameChain Links

Strictly Come Dancing Professional Dance Partners

2016

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2008 - 2015

Anton Du Beke 2004

Kevin Clifton 2013

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2016 Professional Dancers - Series 14

2016

Other people in this association:

Anton Du Beke 2016

Kevin Clifton 2016

Brendan Cole 2016

more...