Married Relationship facts

Married 22 May 1883

Braunau,

Father of Adolf Hitler
Alois Hitler

Alois Htler

Age

65

Born

Wednesday 07 Jun 1837

Died

3 Jan 1903

Other Partners

Klara Hitler

Married

6 children together

7 Jan 1885

Anna Hitler

Married

1873

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Fanni Hitler

Fransiska Hitler

Age

23 (approx.)

Born

1861

Died

10 Aug 1884

His Other Children

Gustav Hitler

born 1885, died 1887, age 2 (approx.)
with Klara Hitler

Ida Hitler

born 1886, died 1887, age 1 (approx.)
with Klara Hitler

Adolf Hitler

born 1889, died 1945, age 56
with Klara Hitler

Nazi dictator of Germany 2nd August 1934 - 30th April 1945

Otto Hitler

born 1892, died 1892, age 6 days
with Klara Hitler

Edmund Hitler

born 1894, died 1900, age 6 (approx.)
with Klara Hitler

Paula Wolff

born 1896, died 1960, age 64
with Klara Hitler

Children Together

Alois Hitler

born 1882, died 1956, age 74

Angela Hitler

born 1883, died 1949, age 66

Her Other Children

Alois Hitler
Bio Details

Full name

Alois Htler

Maiden name

Alois Schicklgruber

Also known as

Aloys Schicklgruber

Gender

Male

Age

65

Date of birth

Wednesday 07 Jun 1837

Birth place

Strones, Waldviertel, Austria

Date of death:

3 Jan 1903

Place of death

Linz, Austria

Cause of death

Hemorrhage

Occupations

Customs Official

Hitler's father, Alois was illegitimate, his mother gave birth while working as a cook in the home of a Jewish family called Frankenberger in Graz.  She later married a man called Georg Hiedler, whose name he took until he had it change on the 6 June 1876, from Hiedler to Alois the son of Georg Hitler.

Trivia

Alois Hitler Family

Alois Hitler's parents:

Alois Hitler's mother was Maria Hiedler


Alois Hitler's former step-parents:

Alois Hitler's former step-father was Johann Georg Hiedler


Alois Hitler's children:

Alois Hitler's son was Adolf Hitler Alois Hitler's son was Alois Hitler Alois Hitler's daughter was Angela Hitler Alois Hitler's son was Gustav Hitler Alois Hitler's daughter was Ida Hitler Alois Hitler's son was Otto Hitler Alois Hitler's son was Edmund Hitler Alois Hitler's daughter was Paula Wolff


Alois Hitler's current partners:

Alois Hitler's wife was Klara Hitler Alois Hitler's wife was Fanni Hitler Alois Hitler's wife was Anna Hitler


Alois Hitler's grandparents:

Alois Hitler's grandfather was Johannes Schicklgruber Alois Hitler's grandmother was Theresia Schicklgruber


Alois Hitler's former step-grandparents:

Alois Hitler's former step-grandfather was Martin Hiedler Alois Hitler's former step-grandmother was Anna Hiedler


Alois Hitler's grandchildren:

Alois Hitler's grandson was William Patrick Stuart-Houston Alois Hitler's granddaughter was Geli Raubal Alois Hitler's grandson was Heinz Hitler Alois Hitler's grandson was Leo Rudolf Alois Hitler's granddaughter is Elfriede Raubal


Alois Hitler's great grandchildren:

Alois Hitler's great grandson is Alexander Adolf Stuart-Houston Alois Hitler's great grandson is Louis Stuart-Houston Alois Hitler's great grandson was Howard Stuart-Houston Alois Hitler's great grandson is Brian Stuart-Houston Alois Hitler's great grandson is Peter Raubal Alois Hitler's great grandson is Heiner Raubal


Alois Hitler's in laws:

Alois Hitler's daughter in law was Eva Braun, Eva Hitler Alois Hitler's father in law was Johann Baptist Polzl Alois Hitler's mother in law was Johanna Polzl Alois Hitler's grandfather in law was Laurenz Polzl Alois Hitler's grandmother in law was Julianna Polzl Alois Hitler's grandfather in law was Johann Nepomuk Hiedler Alois Hitler's grandmother in law was Eva Hiedler Alois Hitler's sister in law was Johanna Polzl Alois Hitler's sister in law was Theresa Schmidt Alois Hitler's wife Klara Hitler's aunt in law was Walburga Hiedler


Alois Hitler's former in laws:

Alois Hitler's former daughter in law was Bridgid Hitler Alois Hitler's former daughter in law is Hedwig Hitler Alois Hitler's former son in law was Leo Raubal


Fanni Hitler
Bio Details

Full name

Fransiska Hitler

Maiden name

Fransiska Matzelberger

Gender

Female

Age

23 (approx.)

Date of birth

1861

Date of death:

10 Aug 1884

Place of death

Ranshofen

Occupations

Maid

Death

Died from TB
Was originally Alois' maid.

Trivia

Fanni Hitler Family

Fanni Hitler's children:

Fanni Hitler's step-son was Adolf Hitler Fanni Hitler's son was Alois Hitler Fanni Hitler's daughter was Angela Hitler Fanni Hitler's step-son was Gustav Hitler Fanni Hitler's step-daughter was Ida Hitler Fanni Hitler's step-son was Otto Hitler Fanni Hitler's step-son was Edmund Hitler Fanni Hitler's step-daughter was Paula Wolff


Fanni Hitler's current partners:

Fanni Hitler's husband was Alois Hitler


Fanni Hitler's grandchildren:

Fanni Hitler's grandson was William Patrick Stuart-Houston Fanni Hitler's granddaughter was Geli Raubal Fanni Hitler's grandson was Heinz Hitler Fanni Hitler's grandson was Leo Rudolf Fanni Hitler's granddaughter is Elfriede Raubal


Fanni Hitler's great grandchildren:

Fanni Hitler's great grandson is Alexander Adolf Stuart-Houston Fanni Hitler's great grandson is Louis Stuart-Houston Fanni Hitler's great grandson was Howard Stuart-Houston Fanni Hitler's great grandson is Brian Stuart-Houston Fanni Hitler's great grandson is Peter Raubal Fanni Hitler's great grandson is Heiner Raubal


Fanni Hitler's in laws:

Fanni Hitler's mother in law was Maria Hiedler Fanni Hitler's grandfather in law was Johannes Schicklgruber Fanni Hitler's grandmother in law was Theresia Schicklgruber


Fanni Hitler's former in laws:

Fanni Hitler's former daughter in law was Bridgid Hitler Fanni Hitler's former daughter in law is Hedwig Hitler Fanni Hitler's former son in law was Leo Raubal