Married

Chakravarti Rajagopalachari

Chakravarti Rajagopalachari

Age

94

Born

Tuesday 10 Dec 1878

Died

25 Dec 1972

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Alamelu Rajagopalachari

Alamelu Rajagopalachari

His Other Children

Children Together

Lakshmi Gandhi

Her Other Children

Chakravarti Rajagopalachari
Bio Details

Full name

Chakravarti Rajagopalachari

Gender

Male

Age

94

Date of birth

Tuesday 10 Dec 1878

Date of death:

25 Dec 1972

Trivia

Chakravarti Rajagopalachari Family

Chakravarti Rajagopalachari's children:

Chakravarti Rajagopalachari's daughter is Lakshmi Gandhi


Chakravarti Rajagopalachari's current partners:

Chakravarti Rajagopalachari's wife was Alamelu Rajagopalachari


Chakravarti Rajagopalachari's grandchildren:

Chakravarti Rajagopalachari's granddaughter is Tara Bhattacharjee Chakravarti Rajagopalachari's grandson is Rajmohan Gandhi Chakravarti Rajagopalachari's grandson was Ramchandra Gandhi Chakravarti Rajagopalachari's grandson is Gopalkrishna Gandhi


Chakravarti Rajagopalachari's great grandchildren:

Chakravarti Rajagopalachari's great grandson is Vinayak Bhattacharjee Chakravarti Rajagopalachari's great granddaughter is Sukanya Bharatram Chakravarti Rajagopalachari's great granddaughter is Supriya Zadeh Chakravarti Rajagopalachari's great grandson is Devadatta Gandhi Chakravarti Rajagopalachari's great granddaughter is Leela Gandhi Chakravarti Rajagopalachari's great granddaughter is Divya Vania Chakravarti Rajagopalachari's great granddaughter is Amrita Venkatesh   Chakravarti Rajagopalachari's great great granddaughter is India Ananya Bhattacharjee Chakravarti Rajagopalachari's great great granddaughter is Anoushka Lakshmi Bhattacharjee Chakravarti Rajagopalachari's great great granddaughter is Andrea Tara Bhattacharjee Chakravarti Rajagopalachari's great great grandson is Akshar Bharatram Chakravarti Rajagopalachari's great great grandson is Anushirvan Gandhi-Zadeh Chakravarti Rajagopalachari's great great granddaughter is Noori Vania Chakravarti Rajagopalachari's great great granddaughter is Siya Venkatesh


Chakravarti Rajagopalachari's in laws:

Chakravarti Rajagopalachari's son in law was Devdas Gandhi


Alamelu Rajagopalachari
Bio Details

Full name

Alamelu Rajagopalachari

Maiden name

Alamelu Mangalamma

Gender

Female

Trivia

Alamelu Rajagopalachari Family

Alamelu Rajagopalachari's children:

Alamelu Rajagopalachari's daughter is Lakshmi Gandhi


Alamelu Rajagopalachari's current partners:

Alamelu Rajagopalachari's husband was Chakravarti Rajagopalachari


Alamelu Rajagopalachari's grandchildren:

Alamelu Rajagopalachari's granddaughter is Tara Bhattacharjee Alamelu Rajagopalachari's grandson is Rajmohan Gandhi Alamelu Rajagopalachari's grandson was Ramchandra Gandhi Alamelu Rajagopalachari's grandson is Gopalkrishna Gandhi


Alamelu Rajagopalachari's great grandchildren:

Alamelu Rajagopalachari's great grandson is Vinayak Bhattacharjee Alamelu Rajagopalachari's great granddaughter is Sukanya Bharatram Alamelu Rajagopalachari's great granddaughter is Supriya Zadeh Alamelu Rajagopalachari's great grandson is Devadatta Gandhi Alamelu Rajagopalachari's great granddaughter is Leela Gandhi Alamelu Rajagopalachari's great granddaughter is Divya Vania Alamelu Rajagopalachari's great granddaughter is Amrita Venkatesh   Alamelu Rajagopalachari's great great granddaughter is India Ananya Bhattacharjee Alamelu Rajagopalachari's great great granddaughter is Anoushka Lakshmi Bhattacharjee Alamelu Rajagopalachari's great great granddaughter is Andrea Tara Bhattacharjee Alamelu Rajagopalachari's great great grandson is Akshar Bharatram Alamelu Rajagopalachari's great great grandson is Anushirvan Gandhi-Zadeh Alamelu Rajagopalachari's great great granddaughter is Noori Vania Alamelu Rajagopalachari's great great granddaughter is Siya Venkatesh


Alamelu Rajagopalachari's in laws:

Alamelu Rajagopalachari's son in law was Devdas Gandhi