Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began Nov 2011

Until Apr 2013

February 2015: Dan voluntarily attended a police interview following allegations of alleged physical and verbal assault made by Megan over the Christmas period.

Model and TOWIE cast member
Dan  Osborne

Daniel Osborne

Age

28

Born

Thursday 27 Jun 1991

Other Partners

Gabby Allen

Alleged Romance

alleged romance from Apr 2018

Jaqueline Jossa

Separation

married 24 Jun 2017
separated May 2018

Lucy Mecklenburgh

Dated

dated from May 2013
until Jun 2013

Jasmin Walia

Dated

Professional Partners

Dan Osborne Siblings

Ryan Osborne

Brother

Son-of-Jim-&-Becky Osborne

Half-brother

other parent: Becky Osborne

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Megan Tomlin Siblings

Remzi Tomlin

Brother

Megan Tomlin

Megan Tomlin

Age

27 (approx.)

Born

1992

His Other Children

Ella Osborne

born 2015, age 4
with Jaqueline Jossa

Mia Osborne

born 2018, age 1
with Jaqueline Jossa

Children Together

Teddy Osborne

born 2013, age 5

Her Other Children

Dan Osborne
Bio Details

Full name

Daniel Osborne

Also known as

DannyO

Gender

Male

Age

28

Date of birth

Thursday 27 Jun 1991

Birth place

Essex, England, UK

Occupations

Model

Tattoo Artist

Footballer

Pantomime Performer

Reality TV Personality (2013)

Splash

Dan Osborne appeared in Series 2 (2014) of Splash
#TeamNaughty, that’s the self-proclaimed name of Dan and his gym life-partner, Towies's James Lock 

Trivia

Stag night

Destination Vegas

planned trip with 14 mates.

Dan Osborne Family

Dan Osborne's parents:

Dan Osborne's father is Jim Osborne Dan Osborne's mother is Toni Osborne Dan Osborne's step-mother is Becky Osborne


Dan Osborne's children:

Dan Osborne's son is Teddy Osborne Dan Osborne's daughter is Ella Osborne Dan Osborne's daughter is Mia Osborne


Dan Osborne's former partners:

Dan Osborne's former wife is Jaqueline Jossa Dan Osborne allegedly had a romance with Gabby Allen Dan Osborne dated Lucy Mecklenburgh Dan Osborne dated Jasmin Walia Dan Osborne had a relationship with Megan Tomlin


Dan Osborne's siblings:

Dan Osborne's brother is Ryan Osborne Dan Osborne's half-brother is Son-of-Jim-&-Becky Osborne


Dan Osborne's former in laws:

Dan Osborne's former father in law is John Jossa Dan Osborne's former mother in law is Selina Jossa Dan Osborne's former grandfather in law is Stephen Brown Dan Osborne's former grandmother in law is Betty Brown Dan Osborne's former sister in law is Katrina Farrelly Dan Osborne's former brother in law was Baby-Boy Jossa Dan Osborne's former brother in law was Baby-Boy Jossa


Dan Osborne FameChain Links

The Only Way Is Essex (TOWIE)

2013

Other people in this association:

Gemma Collins 2011

Tom Fletcher 2012

Mark Wright 2010

more...

Tattooed Male Models

Other people in this association:

David Beckham OBE

Mark Wahlberg

more...

Celebrity Big Brother (UK) 2018 - Series 22

2018

Other people in this association:

Kirstie Alley 2018

Jermaine Pennant 2018

Ryan Thomas 2018

more...

Megan Tomlin
Bio Details

Full name

Megan Tomlin

Gender

Female

Age

27 (approx.)

Date of birth

1992

Occupations

Teacher

Trivia

Megan Tomlin Family

Megan Tomlin's parents:

Megan Tomlin's father is Mr Tomlin Megan Tomlin's mother is Pam Tomlin


Megan Tomlin's children:

Megan Tomlin's son is Teddy Osborne


Megan Tomlin's former partners:

Megan Tomlin had a relationship with Dan Osborne


Megan Tomlin's siblings:

Megan Tomlin's brother is Remzi Tomlin