Married

William Silberman

William Silberman

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Jeanne Silberman

Jeanne Silberman

Died

1956

His Other Children

Children Together

Corinne Pearlman

born 1928, died 2016, age 88 (approx.)

Gene Wilder's Sister

Gene Wilder

born 1933, died 2016, age 83

Hollywood Star The original Willy Wonka

Her Other Children

William Silberman
Bio Details

Full name

William Silberman

Gender

Male

Birth place

Russia

Deceased

Occupations

Salesperson

Manufacturer

Trivia

William Silberman Family

William Silberman's children:

William Silberman's son was Gene Wilder William Silberman's daughter was Corinne Pearlman


William Silberman's current partners:

William Silberman's wife was Jeanne Silberman


William Silberman's in laws:

William Silberman's daughter in law was Gilda Radner William Silberman's daughter in law is Karen Wilder


William Silberman's former in laws:

William Silberman's former daughter in law is Jo Ayers William Silberman's former daughter in law is Mary Mercier


Jeanne Silberman
Bio Details

Full name

Jeanne Silberman

Maiden name

Jeanne Baer

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1956

Trivia

Jeanne Silberman Family

Jeanne Silberman's children:

Jeanne Silberman's son was Gene Wilder Jeanne Silberman's daughter was Corinne Pearlman


Jeanne Silberman's current partners:

Jeanne Silberman's husband was William Silberman


Jeanne Silberman's in laws:

Jeanne Silberman's daughter in law was Gilda Radner Jeanne Silberman's daughter in law is Karen Wilder


Jeanne Silberman's former in laws:

Jeanne Silberman's former daughter in law is Jo Ayers Jeanne Silberman's former daughter in law is Mary Mercier