Married Relationship facts

Married 1973 - 1976

Peter Greene

Peter Greene

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Ronnie Wood

Divorced

2 children together

married 2 Jan 1985
divorce 2009

Professional Partners

Brendan Cole

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 18 Sep 2009
until 24 Oct 2009

Siblings

Ronnie Wood's Ex Wife
Jo Wood

Josephine Alice Wood

Age

64

Born

Tuesday 15 Mar 1955

His Other Children

Jamie Wood

born 1974, age 44 (approx.)
with Jo Wood

Children Together

Her Other Children

Jamie Wood

born 1974, age 45 (approx.)
with Peter Greene

Leah Wood

born 1978, age 40
with Ronnie Wood

Tyrone Wood

born 1983, age 35
with Ronnie Wood

Son of Rolling Stone Ronnie Wood

Peter Greene
Bio Details

Full name

Peter Greene

Gender

Male

Trivia

Peter Greene Family

Peter Greene's children:

Peter Greene's son is Jamie Wood


Peter Greene's former partners:

Peter Greene's former wife is Jo Wood


Peter Greene's former in laws:

Peter Greene's former father in law is Michael Karslake Peter Greene's former mother in law is Rachel Karslake


Jo Wood
Bio Details

Full name

Josephine Alice Wood

Maiden name

Josephine Alice Karslake

Also known as

Josephine Alice Howard

Gender

Female

Age

64

Date of birth

Tuesday 15 Mar 1955

Birth place

Brentwood, Essex, UK

Trivia

Jo Wood Family

Jo Wood's parents:

Jo Wood's father is Michael Karslake Jo Wood's mother is Rachel Karslake


Jo Wood's children:

Jo Wood's son is Jamie Wood Jo Wood's daughter is Leah Wood Jo Wood's son is Tyrone Wood


Jo Wood's former partners:

Jo Wood's former husband is Ronnie Wood Jo Wood's former husband is Peter Greene


Jo Wood's grandchildren:

Jo Wood's granddaughter is Maggie MacDonald Jo Wood's grandson is Otis MacDonald


Jo Wood's in laws:

Jo Wood's son in law is Jack MacDonald


Jo Wood's former in laws:

Jo Wood's former brother in law was Ted Wood Jo Wood's former father in law is Archie Wood Jo Wood's former mother in law was Lizzie Wood Jo Wood's former grandfather in law is Sylvester Wood Jo Wood's former grandmother in law is Phoebe Wood Jo Wood's former grandfather in law is Fred Dyer Jo Wood's former grandmother in law is Leah Dyer Jo Wood's former brother in law was Art Wood


Jo Wood FameChain Links

Strictly Come Dancing 2009 Contestants - Series 7

2009

Other people in this association:

Martina Hingis 2009

Laila Rouass 2009

Lynda Bellingham OBE 2009

more...

Celebrity Masterchef (UK) 2013 - Series 8

Other people in this association:

Les Dennis

Ade Edmondson 2013

Heidi Range 2013

more...