On-Off Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship resumed about 2000

Until 2015

TOWIE Star
Charles Sims

Charles Sims

Age

26

Born

Tuesday 17 Mar 1992

Other Partners

Vicky Pattison

Dated

dated from Aug 2013

Professional Partners

Charles Sims Siblings

Chloe Sims

Half-sister

other parent: Unknown

Other Partners

Arthur Collins

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began Jun 2016
until about Apr 2017

Russell Brand

Dated

dated from 2009
until 2015

Professional Partners

Ferne McCann Siblings

Sophie McCann

Sister

TOWIE star
Ferne McCann

Ferne Alice McCann

Age

30

Born

Monday 06 Aug 1990

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Sunday Collins

born 2017, age 1
with Arthur Collins

Charles Sims
Bio Details

Full name

Charles Sims

Also known as

Charlie Sims

Gender

Male

Age

26

Date of birth

Tuesday 17 Mar 1992

Occupations

Reality TV Personality (2013)

Trivia

Charles Sims Family

Charles Sims's parents:

Charles Sims's father is Anthony Sims


Charles Sims's former partners:

Charles Sims dated Vicky Pattison Charles Sims had an on-off relationship with Ferne McCann


Charles Sims's siblings:

Charles Sims's half-sister is Chloe Sims


Charles Sims's nieces and nephews:

Charles Sims's niece is Madison Sims


Charles Sims's uncles and aunts:

Charles Sims's aunt was Tina Essex


Charles Sims's cousins:

Charles Sims's cousin is Frankie Essex Charles Sims's cousin is Joey Essex


Charles Sims FameChain Links

The Only Way Is Essex (TOWIE)

2013

Other people in this association:

Gemma Collins 2011

Dan Osborne 2013

Tom Fletcher 2012

more...

Ferne McCann
Bio Details

Full name

Ferne Alice McCann

Gender

Female

Age

30

Date of birth

Monday 06 Aug 1990

Birth place

Brentwood, Essex, England, UK

Occupations

Model

Hairdresser (2007 - 2013)

Beauty Queen (2012)

Reality TV Personality (2013)

Education

Shenfield High School, Brentwood, Essex, England, United Kingdom

2012 winner of Miss Essex title and entered the Miss England beauty pageant the same year.

Trivia

Ferne McCann Family

Ferne McCann's parents:

Ferne McCann's father is Simon McCann Ferne McCann's mother is Gill McCann


Ferne McCann's children:

Ferne McCann's daughter is Sunday Collins


Ferne McCann's former partners:

Ferne McCann dated Russell Brand Ferne McCann had an on-off relationship with Charles Sims Ferne McCann had a relationship with Arthur Collins


Ferne McCann's siblings:

Ferne McCann's sister is Sophie McCann


Ferne McCann's nieces and nephews:

Ferne McCann's nephew is Ronnie Richardson


Ferne McCann FameChain Links

The Only Way Is Essex (TOWIE)

2013

Other people in this association:

Gemma Collins 2011

Dan Osborne 2013

Tom Fletcher 2012

more...

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here - (UK) 2015 - Series 15

2015

Other people in this association:

Duncan Bannatyne OBE 2015

Vicky Pattison 2015

Chris Eubank 2015

more...