Married Relationship facts

Married 25 Jan 1882

Father of Mussolini
Alessandro Mussolini

Alessandro Mussolini

Age

56

Born

Saturday 11 Nov 1854

Died

19 Nov 1910

Other Partners

Anna Guidi

Relationship

relationship began after 1905

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mussolini's Mother
 Rosa Mussolini

Rosa Mussolini

Age

46

Born

Thursday 22 Apr 1858

Died

19 Feb 1905

His Other Children

Children Together

Benito Mussolini

born 1883, died 1945, age 61

Italian Dictator

Arnaldo Mussolini

born 1885, died 1931, age 46

Mussolini's Brother

Edvige Mussolini

born 1888, age 110 (presumed dead)

Her Other Children

Alessandro Mussolini
Bio Details

Full name

Alessandro Mussolini

Gender

Male

Age

56

Date of birth

Saturday 11 Nov 1854

Birth place

Predappio, Provincia di Forli Emilia Romagna, Italy

Date of death:

19 Nov 1910

Place of death

Italy

Occupations

Blacksmith

Placed under house arrest in October 1878 suspected of taking part in revolutionary activities 

Trivia

Alessandro Mussolini Family

Alessandro Mussolini's children:

Alessandro Mussolini's son was Benito Mussolini Alessandro Mussolini's son was Arnaldo Mussolini Alessandro Mussolini's daughter was Edvige Mussolini


Alessandro Mussolini's current partners:

Alessandro Mussolini had a relationship with Anna Guidi Alessandro Mussolini's wife was Rosa Mussolini


Alessandro Mussolini's grandchildren:

Alessandro Mussolini's grandson was Baby Mussolini Alessandro Mussolini's granddaughter was Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari Alessandro Mussolini's grandson was Benito Albino Mussolini Alessandro Mussolini's grandson was Vittorio Mussolini Alessandro Mussolini's grandson was Bruno Mussolini Alessandro Mussolini's granddaughter was Anna Maria Mussolini Negri Alessandro Mussolini's grandson was Romano Mussolini Alessandro Mussolini's grandson is Vito Mussolini Alessandro Mussolini's granddaughter is Rosina Mussolini Alessandro Mussolini's grandson was Alessandro Mussolini


Alessandro Mussolini's great grandchildren:

Alessandro Mussolini's great grandson was Fabrizio Ciano Alessandro Mussolini's great granddaughter was Raimonda Ciano Alessandro Mussolini's great grandson was Marzio Ciano Alessandro Mussolini's great grandson is Guido Mussolini Alessandro Mussolini's great granddaughter is Mariana Mussolini Alessandro Mussolini's great granddaughter is Silvia Negri Alessandro Mussolini's great granddaughter is Edda Negri Alessandro Mussolini's great granddaughter is Elisabetta Mussolini Alessandro Mussolini's great granddaughter is Rachele Mussolini Alessandro Mussolini's great granddaughter is Alessandra Mussolini   Alessandro Mussolini's great great granddaughter is Caterina Floriani Alessandro Mussolini's great great granddaughter is Clarissa Floriani Alessandro Mussolini's great great grandson is Romano Floriani


Alessandro Mussolini's in laws:

Alessandro Mussolini's daughter in law was Rachele Mussolini Alessandro Mussolini's daughter in law was Augusta Mussolini


Alessandro Mussolini's former in laws:

Alessandro Mussolini's former daughter in law was Ida Dalser


Rosa Mussolini
Bio Details

Full name

Rosa Mussolini

Maiden name

Rosa Maltoni

Gender

Female

Age

46

Date of birth

Thursday 22 Apr 1858

Birth place

Forli, Italy

Date of death:

19 Feb 1905

Place of death

Predappio, Italy

Occupations

Schoolteacher

Trivia

Rosa Mussolini Family

Rosa Mussolini's children:

Rosa Mussolini's son was Benito Mussolini Rosa Mussolini's son was Arnaldo Mussolini Rosa Mussolini's daughter was Edvige Mussolini


Rosa Mussolini's current partners:

Rosa Mussolini's husband was Alessandro Mussolini


Rosa Mussolini's grandchildren:

Rosa Mussolini's grandson was Baby Mussolini Rosa Mussolini's granddaughter was Edda Ciano Countess of Cortellazzo and Buccari Rosa Mussolini's grandson was Benito Albino Mussolini Rosa Mussolini's grandson was Vittorio Mussolini Rosa Mussolini's grandson was Bruno Mussolini Rosa Mussolini's granddaughter was Anna Maria Mussolini Negri Rosa Mussolini's grandson was Romano Mussolini Rosa Mussolini's grandson is Vito Mussolini Rosa Mussolini's granddaughter is Rosina Mussolini Rosa Mussolini's grandson was Alessandro Mussolini


Rosa Mussolini's great grandchildren:

Rosa Mussolini's great grandson was Fabrizio Ciano Rosa Mussolini's great granddaughter was Raimonda Ciano Rosa Mussolini's great grandson was Marzio Ciano Rosa Mussolini's great grandson is Guido Mussolini Rosa Mussolini's great granddaughter is Mariana Mussolini Rosa Mussolini's great granddaughter is Silvia Negri Rosa Mussolini's great granddaughter is Edda Negri Rosa Mussolini's great granddaughter is Elisabetta Mussolini Rosa Mussolini's great granddaughter is Rachele Mussolini Rosa Mussolini's great granddaughter is Alessandra Mussolini   Rosa Mussolini's great great granddaughter is Caterina Floriani Rosa Mussolini's great great granddaughter is Clarissa Floriani Rosa Mussolini's great great grandson is Romano Floriani


Rosa Mussolini's in laws:

Rosa Mussolini's daughter in law was Rachele Mussolini Rosa Mussolini's daughter in law was Augusta Mussolini


Rosa Mussolini's former in laws:

Rosa Mussolini's former daughter in law was Ida Dalser