How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Princess Hedwig Of Denmark
Princess Hedwig Of Denmark

Partners of 
Princess Hedwig Of Denmark

Princess Hedwig Of Denmark
Bio Details

Full name

Princess Hedwig Sachsen

Maiden name

Hedwig Oldenburgh

Gender

Female

Age

60

Date of birth

Sunday 05 Jul 1581

Date of death:

26 Nov 1641

Place of death

Lichtenburg, Germany

Princess Hedwig Of Denmark Siblings

Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel

Sister

Anne Oldenburg, Princess of Denmark

Sister

King Christian IV of Denmark

Brother

Prince Ulrich Of Denmark

Brother

Princess Augusta Of Denmark

Sister

Johann Oldenburg

Brother

Princess Hedwig Of Denmark

Princess Hedwig Sachsen

Age

60

Born

Sunday 05 Jul 1581

Died

26 Nov 1641

Trivia

Princess Hedwig Of Denmark Family

Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's parents:

Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's father was King Frederick II of Denmark Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's mother was Queen Sophie of Denmark


Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's siblings:

Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's sister was Anne Oldenburg, Princess of Denmark Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's sister was Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's brother was King Christian IV of Denmark Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's brother was Prince Ulrich Of Denmark Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's sister was Princess Augusta Of Denmark Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's brother was Johann Oldenburg


Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's nieces and nephews:

Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's nephew was King Charles I of England Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's nephew was Henry Frederick Stuart, Prince Of Wales Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's nephew was Unnamed Stuart Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's niece was Elizabeth Stuart, Princess of England Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's niece was Margaret Stuart Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's nephew was Robert Bruce Stuart, Duke Of Kintyre Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's nephew was Unnamed Stuart Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's niece was Mary Stuart Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's niece was Sophia Stuart Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's nephew was King Frederick III of Denmark


Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's great nephew was King Charles II of Great Britain Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's great nephew was King James II of Great Britain Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's great nephew was Prince George of Great Britain Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's great nephew was Heinrich Friedrich Von Der Pfalz Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's great nephew was Karl I Elector Palatine Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's great niece was Elisabeth Von Der Pfalz Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's great nephew was Rupert, Duke Of Cumberland Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's great niece was Louisa Hollandine Von Der Pfalz Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's great nephew was Ludwig Von Der Pfalz Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's great nephew was Edward Pfalzgraf Von Simmern Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's great niece was Henrietta Maria Von Der Pfalz Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's great niece was Charlotte Von Der Pfalz Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's great nephew was Johann Philip Friedrich Von Der Pfalz Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's great niece was Sophia of Hanover Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's great nephew was Gustavus Adolphus Von Der Pfalz Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's great nephew was Moritz Pfalzgraf Von Der Pfalz Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's great nephew was Charles James Stuart, Duke Of Cornwall Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's great niece was Princess Royal Mary of Great Britain Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's great niece was Princess Elizabeth Stuart Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's great niece was Anne Stuart Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's great niece was Catherine Stuart Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's great nephew was Henry Stuart, 1st Duke Of Gloucester Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's great niece was Henrietta, Duchess of Orléans Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's great nephew was King Christian V of Denmark Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's great niece was Princess Anne Sophia Of Denmark Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's great niece was Princess Frederica Of Denmark Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's great niece was Princess Wilhelmine of Denmark Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's great nephew was Frederik Oldenburg Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's great niece was Princess Ulrike Of Denmark Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's great niece was Dorothea Oldenburg


Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's grandparents:

Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's grandfather was Ulrich, Duke Of Mecklenburg Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's grandmother was Princess Elizabeth Of Denmark Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's grandfather was King Christian III of Denmark Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's grandmother was Dorothea of Saxe-Lauenburg


Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's uncles and aunts:

Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's aunt was Princess Anne Of Denmark Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's uncle was King Magnus of Livonia Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's uncle was Duke John II Princess Hedwig Of Denmark's aunt was Princess Dorothea Of Denmark