How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Princess Augusta Of Denmark
Princess Augusta Of Denmark

Partners of 
Princess Augusta Of Denmark

Princess Augusta Of Denmark
Bio Details

Full name

Princess Augusta Holstein-Gottorp

Maiden name

Augusta Oldenburgh

Gender

Female

Age

58

Date of birth

Tuesday 08 Apr 1580

Birth place

Koldinghus

Date of death:

5 Feb 1639

Princess Augusta Of Denmark Siblings

Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel

Sister

Anne Oldenburg, Princess of Denmark

Sister

King Christian IV of Denmark

Brother

Prince Ulrich Of Denmark

Brother

Princess Hedwig Of Denmark

Sister

Johann Oldenburg

Brother

Princess Augusta Of Denmark

Princess Augusta Holstein-Gottorp

Age

58

Born

Tuesday 08 Apr 1580

Died

5 Feb 1639

Trivia

Princess Augusta Of Denmark Family

Princess Augusta Of Denmark's parents:

Princess Augusta Of Denmark's father was King Frederick II of Denmark Princess Augusta Of Denmark's mother was Queen Sophie of Denmark


Princess Augusta Of Denmark's siblings:

Princess Augusta Of Denmark's sister was Anne Oldenburg, Princess of Denmark Princess Augusta Of Denmark's sister was Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel Princess Augusta Of Denmark's brother was King Christian IV of Denmark Princess Augusta Of Denmark's brother was Prince Ulrich Of Denmark Princess Augusta Of Denmark's sister was Princess Hedwig Of Denmark Princess Augusta Of Denmark's brother was Johann Oldenburg


Princess Augusta Of Denmark's nieces and nephews:

Princess Augusta Of Denmark's nephew was King Charles I of England Princess Augusta Of Denmark's nephew was Henry Frederick Stuart, Prince Of Wales Princess Augusta Of Denmark's nephew was Unnamed Stuart Princess Augusta Of Denmark's niece was Elizabeth Stuart, Princess of England Princess Augusta Of Denmark's niece was Margaret Stuart Princess Augusta Of Denmark's nephew was Robert Bruce Stuart, Duke Of Kintyre Princess Augusta Of Denmark's nephew was Unnamed Stuart Princess Augusta Of Denmark's niece was Mary Stuart Princess Augusta Of Denmark's niece was Sophia Stuart Princess Augusta Of Denmark's nephew was King Frederick III of Denmark


Princess Augusta Of Denmark's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Princess Augusta Of Denmark's great nephew was King Charles II of Great Britain Princess Augusta Of Denmark's great nephew was King James II of Great Britain Princess Augusta Of Denmark's great nephew was Prince George of Great Britain Princess Augusta Of Denmark's great nephew was Heinrich Friedrich Von Der Pfalz Princess Augusta Of Denmark's great nephew was Karl I Elector Palatine Princess Augusta Of Denmark's great niece was Elisabeth Von Der Pfalz Princess Augusta Of Denmark's great nephew was Rupert, Duke Of Cumberland Princess Augusta Of Denmark's great niece was Louisa Hollandine Von Der Pfalz Princess Augusta Of Denmark's great nephew was Ludwig Von Der Pfalz Princess Augusta Of Denmark's great nephew was Edward Pfalzgraf Von Simmern Princess Augusta Of Denmark's great niece was Henrietta Maria Von Der Pfalz Princess Augusta Of Denmark's great niece was Charlotte Von Der Pfalz Princess Augusta Of Denmark's great nephew was Johann Philip Friedrich Von Der Pfalz Princess Augusta Of Denmark's great niece was Sophia of Hanover Princess Augusta Of Denmark's great nephew was Gustavus Adolphus Von Der Pfalz Princess Augusta Of Denmark's great nephew was Moritz Pfalzgraf Von Der Pfalz Princess Augusta Of Denmark's great nephew was Charles James Stuart, Duke Of Cornwall Princess Augusta Of Denmark's great niece was Princess Royal Mary of Great Britain Princess Augusta Of Denmark's great niece was Princess Elizabeth Stuart Princess Augusta Of Denmark's great niece was Anne Stuart Princess Augusta Of Denmark's great niece was Catherine Stuart Princess Augusta Of Denmark's great nephew was Henry Stuart, 1st Duke Of Gloucester Princess Augusta Of Denmark's great niece was Henrietta, Duchess of Orléans Princess Augusta Of Denmark's great nephew was King Christian V of Denmark Princess Augusta Of Denmark's great niece was Princess Anne Sophia Of Denmark Princess Augusta Of Denmark's great niece was Princess Frederica Of Denmark Princess Augusta Of Denmark's great niece was Princess Wilhelmine of Denmark Princess Augusta Of Denmark's great nephew was Frederik Oldenburg Princess Augusta Of Denmark's great niece was Princess Ulrike Of Denmark Princess Augusta Of Denmark's great niece was Dorothea Oldenburg


Princess Augusta Of Denmark's grandparents:

Princess Augusta Of Denmark's grandfather was Ulrich, Duke Of Mecklenburg Princess Augusta Of Denmark's grandmother was Princess Elizabeth Of Denmark Princess Augusta Of Denmark's grandfather was King Christian III of Denmark Princess Augusta Of Denmark's grandmother was Dorothea of Saxe-Lauenburg


Princess Augusta Of Denmark's uncles and aunts:

Princess Augusta Of Denmark's aunt was Princess Anne Of Denmark Princess Augusta Of Denmark's uncle was King Magnus of Livonia Princess Augusta Of Denmark's uncle was Duke John II Princess Augusta Of Denmark's aunt was Princess Dorothea Of Denmark