How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


King Magnus of Livonia
Partner of 
King Magnus of Livonia

King of Livonia
1570 - 1578
King Magnus of Livonia

King Magnus Oldenburgh

Age

42

Born

Wednesday 14 Aug 1540

Died

28 Mar 1583

King Magnus of Livonia
Bio Details

Full name

King Magnus Oldenburgh

Also known as

Duke Of Holstein

Gender

Male

Age

42

Date of birth

Wednesday 14 Aug 1540

Date of death:

28 Mar 1583

King Magnus of Livonia Siblings

Princess Anne Of Denmark

Sister

King Frederick II of Denmark

Brother

Duke John II

Brother

Princess Dorothea Of Denmark

Sister

Partners of 
King Magnus of Livonia

Trivia

King Magnus of Livonia Family

King Magnus of Livonia's parents:

King Magnus of Livonia's father was King Christian III of Denmark King Magnus of Livonia's mother was Dorothea of Saxe-Lauenburg


King Magnus of Livonia's siblings:

King Magnus of Livonia's sister was Princess Anne Of Denmark King Magnus of Livonia's brother was King Frederick II of Denmark King Magnus of Livonia's brother was Duke John II King Magnus of Livonia's sister was Princess Dorothea Of Denmark


King Magnus of Livonia's nieces and nephews:

King Magnus of Livonia's niece was Anne Oldenburg, Princess of Denmark King Magnus of Livonia's niece was Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenb├╝ttel King Magnus of Livonia's nephew was King Christian IV of Denmark King Magnus of Livonia's nephew was Prince Ulrich Of Denmark King Magnus of Livonia's niece was Princess Augusta Of Denmark King Magnus of Livonia's niece was Princess Hedwig Of Denmark King Magnus of Livonia's nephew was Johann Oldenburg


King Magnus of Livonia's grand nieces and grand nephews:

King Magnus of Livonia's great nephew was King Charles I of England King Magnus of Livonia's great nephew was Henry Frederick Stuart, Prince Of Wales King Magnus of Livonia's great nephew was Unnamed Stuart King Magnus of Livonia's great niece was Elizabeth Stuart, Princess of England King Magnus of Livonia's great niece was Margaret Stuart King Magnus of Livonia's great nephew was Robert Bruce Stuart, Duke Of Kintyre King Magnus of Livonia's great nephew was Unnamed Stuart King Magnus of Livonia's great niece was Mary Stuart King Magnus of Livonia's great niece was Sophia Stuart King Magnus of Livonia's great nephew was King Frederick III of Denmark