Married Relationship facts

Married 1934

Uxbridge, London, UK

Archie Wood

Arthur Wood

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Lizzie Wood

Mercy Leah Elizabeth Wood

Age

88

Born

Saturday 03 Jun 1911

Died

1 Sep 1999

His Other Children

Children Together

Art Wood

born 1937, died 2006, age 69

Ted Wood

born 1939, died 2003, age 64

Ronnie Wood

born 1947, age 71

Member of The Rolling Stones

Her Other Children

Archie Wood
Bio Details

Full name

Arthur Wood

Gender

Male

Birth place

On a barge: the Anteloope

Occupations

Skipper

Archie was a tugboat skipper but he also led a 24 - piece harmonica big band.

Trivia

Archie Wood Family

Archie Wood's parents:

Archie Wood's father is Sylvester Wood Archie Wood's mother is Phoebe Wood


Archie Wood's children:

Archie Wood's son is Ronnie Wood Archie Wood's son was Ted Wood Archie Wood's son was Art Wood


Archie Wood's current partners:

Archie Wood's wife was Lizzie Wood


Archie Wood's grandchildren:

Archie Wood's grandson is Jesse Wood Archie Wood's granddaughter is Leah Wood Archie Wood's grandson is Tyrone Wood Archie Wood's granddaughter is Gracie Jane Wood Archie Wood's granddaughter is Alice Rose Wood Archie Wood's adopted grandson is Jamie Wood


Archie Wood's great grandchildren:

Archie Wood's great grandson is Arthur Wood Archie Wood's great grandson is Lola Wood Archie Wood's great grandson is Rex Wood Archie Wood's great granddaughter is Honey Krissy Wood Archie Wood's great granddaughter is Maggie MacDonald Archie Wood's great grandson is Otis MacDonald


Archie Wood's in laws:

Archie Wood's father in law is Fred Dyer Archie Wood's mother in law is Leah Dyer Archie Wood's daughter in law is Sally Humphreys


Archie Wood's former in laws:

Archie Wood's former daughter in law is Jo Wood Archie Wood's former daughter in law was Krissy Wood


Lizzie Wood
Bio Details

Full name

Mercy Leah Elizabeth Wood

Maiden name

Mercy Leah Elizabeth Dyer

Gender

Female

Age

88

Date of birth

Saturday 03 Jun 1911

Birth place

On a barge called The Orient in Paddington, London, England

Date of death:

1 Sep 1999

Place of death

Harrow, Middlesex, England, UK

Trivia

Lizzie Wood Family

Lizzie Wood's parents:

Lizzie Wood's father is Fred Dyer Lizzie Wood's mother is Leah Dyer


Lizzie Wood's children:

Lizzie Wood's son is Ronnie Wood Lizzie Wood's son was Ted Wood Lizzie Wood's son was Art Wood


Lizzie Wood's current partners:

Lizzie Wood's husband was Archie Wood


Lizzie Wood's grandchildren:

Lizzie Wood's grandson is Jesse Wood Lizzie Wood's granddaughter is Leah Wood Lizzie Wood's grandson is Tyrone Wood Lizzie Wood's granddaughter is Gracie Jane Wood Lizzie Wood's granddaughter is Alice Rose Wood Lizzie Wood's adopted grandson is Jamie Wood


Lizzie Wood's great grandchildren:

Lizzie Wood's great grandson is Arthur Wood Lizzie Wood's great grandson is Lola Wood Lizzie Wood's great grandson is Rex Wood Lizzie Wood's great granddaughter is Honey Krissy Wood Lizzie Wood's great granddaughter is Maggie MacDonald Lizzie Wood's great grandson is Otis MacDonald


Lizzie Wood's in laws:

Lizzie Wood's father in law is Sylvester Wood Lizzie Wood's mother in law is Phoebe Wood Lizzie Wood's daughter in law is Sally Humphreys


Lizzie Wood's former in laws:

Lizzie Wood's former daughter in law is Jo Wood Lizzie Wood's former daughter in law was Krissy Wood