Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1975

Divorce about 1978

Former Member of The Rolling Stones
Mick Taylor

Michael Kevin Taylor

Age

69

Born

Monday 17 Jan 1949

Other Partners

Valerie Taylor

Divorced

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Rose Taylor

Rosemary A Taylor

Age

70 (approx.)

Born

Nov 1947

His Other Children

Children Together

Chloe Taylor

born 1971, age 47

Her Other Children

Mick Taylor
Bio Details

Full name

Michael Kevin Taylor

Gender

Male

Age

69

Date of birth

Monday 17 Jan 1949

Birth place

Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, England, UK

Occupations

Musician

Guitarist

Trivia

Mick Taylor Family

Mick Taylor's children:

Mick Taylor's daughter is Chloe Taylor


Mick Taylor's former partners:

Mick Taylor's former wife is Rose Taylor Mick Taylor's former wife is Valerie Taylor


Mick Taylor FameChain Links

The Rolling Stones

1969 - 1975

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger 1962

Keith Richards 1962

Ronnie Wood 1975

more...

Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Inductees

1989

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger 1998

Sir Paul McCartney 1988

Michael Jackson 1997

more...

Rose Taylor
Bio Details

Full name

Rosemary A Taylor

Maiden name

Rosemary A Millar

Gender

Female

Age

70 (approx.)

Date of birth

Nov 1947

Birth place

Westminster, London, UK

Trivia

Rose Taylor Family

Rose Taylor's children:

Rose Taylor's daughter is Chloe Taylor


Rose Taylor's former partners:

Rose Taylor's former husband is Mick Taylor