Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1884

George left Florence in 1905 and his family never heard from him again.

George Holloway

George Augustus Holloway

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1860

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Florence Holloway

Florence May Holloway

Age

51 (approx.)

Born

1862

Died

1913

His Other Children

Children Together

Millie Holloway

born 1887, died 1949, age 62 (approx.)

Stanley Holloway

born 1890, died 1982, age 91

English Actor and Comedian

Her Other Children

George Holloway
Bio Details

Full name

George Augustus Holloway

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1860

Trivia

George Holloway Family

George Holloway's children:

George Holloway's son was Stanley Holloway George Holloway's daughter was Millie Holloway


George Holloway's current partners:

George Holloway's wife was Florence Holloway


George Holloway's grandchildren:

George Holloway's grandson is Julian Holloway


George Holloway's great grandchildren:

George Holloway's great granddaughter is Sophie Dahl   George Holloway's great great granddaughter is Lyra Cullum George Holloway's great great granddaughter is Margot Cullum


George Holloway's in laws:

George Holloway's daughter in law is Violet Holloway


Florence Holloway
Bio Details

Full name

Florence May Holloway

Maiden name

Florence May Bell

Gender

Female

Age

51 (approx.)

Date of birth

1862

Date of death:

1913

Trivia

Florence Holloway Family

Florence Holloway's children:

Florence Holloway's son was Stanley Holloway Florence Holloway's daughter was Millie Holloway


Florence Holloway's current partners:

Florence Holloway's husband was George Holloway


Florence Holloway's grandchildren:

Florence Holloway's grandson is Julian Holloway


Florence Holloway's great grandchildren:

Florence Holloway's great granddaughter is Sophie Dahl   Florence Holloway's great great granddaughter is Lyra Cullum Florence Holloway's great great granddaughter is Margot Cullum


Florence Holloway's in laws:

Florence Holloway's daughter in law is Violet Holloway