Married Relationship facts

Married 1945

Big Band Saxophonist for Frank Sinatra, Doris Day & Peggy Lee, among others
Virgil Lozzi

Virgil Paul Lozzi

Age

39

Born

Wednesday 29 Aug 1923

Died

16 Sep 1962

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Virgil Lozzi Siblings

Elodea Lozzi

Sister

Louis J. Lozzi

Brother

Ginger Bonollo

Sister

Dante O. Lozzi

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Elizabeth Lozzi

Elizabeth Ann Lozzi

His Other Children

Children Together

Rae Ann Lozzi

Robyn Lozzi

Edward Lozzi

born 1960, age 58 (approx.)

American Publicist and White House Aide during the 1st Bush Administration

Marco Lozzi

born 1960, age 58 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Virgil Lozzi
Bio Details

Full name

Virgil Paul Lozzi

Gender

Male

Age

39

Date of birth

Wednesday 29 Aug 1923

Date of death:

16 Sep 1962

Cause of death

Lung & Kidney Cancer

Occupations

Saxophonist

US Army Band Member

Real Estate Executive

Insurance Underwriter

The greatest gift

When he was diagnosed with terminal cancer at the age of 37, Lozzi donated his living body to science and was subjected to experimental radiation and chemotherapy treatments in order to help find a treatment or cure.  He suffered horribly during this time, but was adamant that he didn't want his family to die of cancer.

Trivia

Virgil Lozzi Family

Virgil Lozzi's parents:

Virgil Lozzi's father was Edward Lozzi Virgil Lozzi's mother was Helen Lozzi


Virgil Lozzi's children:

Virgil Lozzi's daughter is Rae Ann Lozzi Virgil Lozzi's daughter is Robyn Lozzi Virgil Lozzi's son is Edward Lozzi Virgil Lozzi's son is Marco Lozzi


Virgil Lozzi's current partners:

Virgil Lozzi's wife was Elizabeth Lozzi


Virgil Lozzi's siblings:

Virgil Lozzi's sister is Elodea Lozzi Virgil Lozzi's brother was Louis J. Lozzi Virgil Lozzi's sister was Ginger Bonollo Virgil Lozzi's brother was Dante O. Lozzi


Elizabeth Lozzi
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Ann Lozzi

Maiden name

Elizabeth Ann Rhodes

Gender

Female

Trivia

Elizabeth Lozzi Family

Elizabeth Lozzi's children:

Elizabeth Lozzi's daughter is Rae Ann Lozzi Elizabeth Lozzi's daughter is Robyn Lozzi Elizabeth Lozzi's son is Edward Lozzi Elizabeth Lozzi's son is Marco Lozzi


Elizabeth Lozzi's current partners:

Elizabeth Lozzi's husband was Virgil Lozzi


Elizabeth Lozzi's in laws:

Elizabeth Lozzi's father in law was Edward Lozzi Elizabeth Lozzi's mother in law was Helen Lozzi Elizabeth Lozzi's sister in law is Elodea Lozzi Elizabeth Lozzi's brother in law was Louis J. Lozzi Elizabeth Lozzi's sister in law was Ginger Bonollo Elizabeth Lozzi's brother in law was Dante O. Lozzi