Married

James Howard Marshall

James Howard Marshall

Age

46 (approx.)

Born

May 1855

Died

24 Jan 1902

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Allen Robert Mitchell

Married

24 Jan 1902 (aft.)

Professional Partners

Siblings

Abigail Mitchell

Abigail Mitchell

Age

88

Born

Monday 04 Oct 1858

Died

7 Mar 1947

His Other Children

Children Together

Samuel Furman Marshall

born 1880, died 1952, age 72

Ethel Marshall

born 1882, died 1963, age 81 (approx.)

Sara T. Marshall

born 1884, died 1965, age 81 (approx.)

Her Other Children

James Howard Marshall
Bio Details

Full name

James Howard Marshall

Gender

Male

Age

46 (approx.)

Date of birth

May 1855

Birth place

Delaware, USA

Date of death:

24 Jan 1902

Place of death

Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania, USA

Trivia

James Howard Marshall Family

James Howard Marshall's children:

James Howard Marshall's son was Samuel Furman Marshall James Howard Marshall's daughter was Ethel Marshall James Howard Marshall's daughter was Sara T. Marshall


James Howard Marshall's current partners:

James Howard Marshall's wife was Abigail Mitchell


James Howard Marshall's grandchildren:

James Howard Marshall's grandson was J. Howard Marshall II James Howard Marshall's grandson was Samuel Furman Marshall Jr.


James Howard Marshall's great grandchildren:

James Howard Marshall's great grandson is J. Howard Marshall III James Howard Marshall's great grandson was E. Pierce Marshall


James Howard Marshall's in laws:

James Howard Marshall's father in law was Samuel T Furman James Howard Marshall's grandfather in law was Steward Furman James Howard Marshall's wife Abigail Mitchell's uncle in law was John K Furman James Howard Marshall's wife Abigail Mitchell's uncle in law was Edwin Furman James Howard Marshall's wife Abigail Mitchell's uncle in law was Thomas S. Furman James Howard Marshall's daughter in law was Annabelle Marshall


Abigail Mitchell
Bio Details

Full name

Abigail Mitchell

Maiden name

Abigail Furman

Gender

Female

Age

88

Date of birth

Monday 04 Oct 1858

Date of death:

7 Mar 1947

Trivia

Abigail Mitchell Family

Abigail Mitchell's parents:

Abigail Mitchell's father was Samuel T Furman


Abigail Mitchell's children:

Abigail Mitchell's son was Samuel Furman Marshall Abigail Mitchell's daughter was Ethel Marshall Abigail Mitchell's daughter was Sara T. Marshall


Abigail Mitchell's current partners:

Abigail Mitchell's husband was Allen Robert Mitchell Abigail Mitchell's husband was James Howard Marshall


Abigail Mitchell's grandparents:

Abigail Mitchell's grandfather was Steward Furman


Abigail Mitchell's grandchildren:

Abigail Mitchell's grandson was J. Howard Marshall II Abigail Mitchell's grandson was Samuel Furman Marshall Jr.


Abigail Mitchell's great grandchildren:

Abigail Mitchell's great grandson is J. Howard Marshall III Abigail Mitchell's great grandson was E. Pierce Marshall


Abigail Mitchell's uncles and aunts:

Abigail Mitchell's uncle was John K Furman Abigail Mitchell's uncle was Edwin Furman Abigail Mitchell's uncle was Thomas S. Furman


Abigail Mitchell's in laws:

Abigail Mitchell's daughter in law was Annabelle Marshall