Married Relationship facts

Married 14 Feb 1913

Jersey City, New Jersey, USA

Eloped from their homes in Hoboken to Jersey City - just two miles away.

Marty Sinatra

Anthony Martin Sinatra

Age

75

Born

Thursday 04 May 1893

Died

24 Jan 1969

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Dolly Sinatra Siblings

Josephine Monaco

Sister

Mary Tready

Sister

Thomas Garavente

Brother

Dolly Sinatra

Natalina Sinatra

Age

82

Born

Sunday 25 Nov 1894

Died

6 Jan 1977

His Other Children

Children Together

Frank Sinatra

born 1915, died 1998, age 82

American Singer and Actor

Her Other Children

Marty Sinatra
Bio Details

Full name

Anthony Martin Sinatra

Maiden name

Antonino Martino Sinatra

Also known as

The Captain

Gender

Male

Age

75

Date of birth

Thursday 04 May 1893

Birth place

Scicli, Provincia di Ragusa Sicilia, Italy

Date of death:

24 Jan 1969

Place of death

Methodist Hospital, Houston, Harris County, Texas, USA

Cause of death

Heart attack

Occupations

Firefighter

Boxer

Boilermaker

Bartender

Trivia

Marty Sinatra Family

Marty Sinatra's children:

Marty Sinatra's son was Frank Sinatra


Marty Sinatra's current partners:

Marty Sinatra's wife was Dolly Sinatra


Marty Sinatra's grandchildren:

Marty Sinatra's granddaughter is Nancy Sinatra Marty Sinatra's grandson was Frank Sinatra Jr Marty Sinatra's granddaughter is Tina Sinatra Marty Sinatra's granddaughter is Deana Jones


Marty Sinatra's great grandchildren:

Marty Sinatra's great granddaughter is Francine Sinatra Marty Sinatra's great granddaughter is Natalie Oglesby Marty Sinatra's great grandson is Oliver Moore Marty Sinatra's great grandson is Damon Moore


Marty Sinatra's in laws:

Marty Sinatra's daughter in law was Barbara Sinatra Marty Sinatra's mother in law is Rose Garavente Marty Sinatra's sister in law is Josephine Monaco Marty Sinatra's brother in law-by-marriage is Frank Monaco Marty Sinatra's sister in law is Mary Tready Marty Sinatra's brother in law was Thomas Garavente Marty Sinatra's brother in law-by-marriage is Rose Garavente


Marty Sinatra's former in laws:

Marty Sinatra's former daughter in law is Mia Farrow Marty Sinatra's former daughter in law was Ava Gardner Marty Sinatra's former daughter in law was Nancy Barbato Sinatra


Dolly Sinatra
Bio Details

Full name

Natalina Sinatra

Maiden name

Natalina Garavente

Also known as

Dolly

Natalie Sinatra

Natalie Garavente

Gender

Female

Age

82

Date of birth

Sunday 25 Nov 1894

Birth place

Genoa, Liguria, Italy

Date of death:

6 Jan 1977

Place of death

Mount San Gorgonio, San Bernardino County, California, USA

Cause of death

Plane Crash

Occupations

Midwife

Died in a private jet crash on Mount San Gorgonio in Southern California. Also killed were an old friend of Dolly's Mrs Anthony Carboni and two crew members Donald Weier and Jerold Foley. Mrs Sinatra was on her way to see son Frank perform in Las Vegas.

Trivia

Dolly Sinatra Family

Dolly Sinatra's parents:

Dolly Sinatra's mother is Rose Garavente


Dolly Sinatra's children:

Dolly Sinatra's son was Frank Sinatra


Dolly Sinatra's current partners:

Dolly Sinatra's husband was Marty Sinatra


Dolly Sinatra's siblings:

Dolly Sinatra's sister is Josephine Monaco Dolly Sinatra's sister is Mary Tready Dolly Sinatra's brother was Thomas Garavente


Dolly Sinatra's grandchildren:

Dolly Sinatra's granddaughter is Nancy Sinatra Dolly Sinatra's grandson was Frank Sinatra Jr Dolly Sinatra's granddaughter is Tina Sinatra Dolly Sinatra's granddaughter is Deana Jones


Dolly Sinatra's great grandchildren:

Dolly Sinatra's great granddaughter is Francine Sinatra Dolly Sinatra's great granddaughter is Natalie Oglesby Dolly Sinatra's great grandson is Oliver Moore Dolly Sinatra's great grandson is Damon Moore


Dolly Sinatra's in laws:

Dolly Sinatra's daughter in law was Barbara Sinatra


Dolly Sinatra's former in laws:

Dolly Sinatra's former daughter in law is Mia Farrow Dolly Sinatra's former daughter in law was Ava Gardner Dolly Sinatra's former daughter in law was Nancy Barbato Sinatra