How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Jane More
Partner of 
Jane More

Jane More

Jane More

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1488

Jane More
Bio Details

Full name

Jane More

Maiden name

Jane Colt

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1488

Partners of 
Jane More

Sir Thomas More

Married

4 children together

1505

Jane More Children

Unknown

deceased
with Sir Thomas More

Unknown

deceased
with Sir Thomas More

Unknown

deceased
with Sir Thomas More

Unknown

deceased
with Sir Thomas More

Jane More Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Jane More Family

Jane More's former partners:

Jane More's former husband was Sir Thomas More


Jane More's former in laws:

Jane More's former father in law was Sir John More Jane More's former mother in law was Agnes More Jane More's former sister in law was Joanna More Jane More's former brother in law was John More Jane More's former brother in law was Edward More Jane More's former sister in law was Elizabeth More Jane More's former sister in law was Agatha More