How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Agnes More
Agnes More

Partners of 
Agnes More

Sir John More

Married

6 children together

24 Apr 1474

Agnes More
Bio Details

Full name

Agnes More

Maiden name

Agnes Graunger

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1490 (ca.)

Agnes More

Agnes More

Died

1490 (ca.)

Agnes More Partner(s) Other Children

Agnes More Children

Joanna More

born 1475, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Sir John More

Sir Thomas More

born 1478, died 1535, age 57
with Sir John More

John More

born 1480, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Sir John More

Edward More

born 1481, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Sir John More

Elizabeth More

born 1482, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Sir John More

Agatha More

born 1489, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Sir John More

Trivia

Agnes More Family

Agnes More's children:

Agnes More's son was Sir Thomas More Agnes More's daughter was Joanna More Agnes More's son was John More Agnes More's son was Edward More Agnes More's daughter was Elizabeth More Agnes More's daughter was Agatha More


Agnes More's former partners:

Agnes More's former husband was Sir John More


Agnes More's former in laws:

Agnes More's former son in law was Jane More