Married Relationship facts

Married 1905

Alter Melcher

Joseph Alter Melcher

Died

28 Jul 1953

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Minnie Melcher

Minnie Melcher

Age

88

Born

Wednesday 15 Sep 1886

Died

30 Oct 1974

His Other Children

Children Together

Harry Melcher

Jack Melcher

died 2007

Harmon Melcher

Beri Hollander

Philip Melcher

Marty Melcher

born 1915, died 1968, age 52

Samuel Melcher

born 1917, died 2007, age 90

Her Other Children

Alter Melcher
Bio Details

Full name

Joseph Alter Melcher

Gender

Male

Birth place

Russia

Date of death:

28 Jul 1953

Place of death

At his homein Holden Street, North Adams, Massachusetts, USA

Occupations

Cattle Dealer

Trivia

Alter Melcher Family

Alter Melcher's children:

Alter Melcher's son was Marty Melcher Alter Melcher's son is Harry Melcher Alter Melcher's son was Jack Melcher Alter Melcher's son is Harmon Melcher Alter Melcher's daughter is Beri Hollander Alter Melcher's son is Philip Melcher Alter Melcher's son was Samuel Melcher


Alter Melcher's current partners:

Alter Melcher's wife was Minnie Melcher


Alter Melcher's in laws:

Alter Melcher's daughter in law was Doris Day Alter Melcher's father in law is Chaim Gabriner Alter Melcher's mother in law is Shifra Saragevitehl Alter Melcher's son in law is Mark Hollander Alter Melcher's daughter in law is Rita Melcher


Alter Melcher's former in laws:

Alter Melcher's former daughter in law was Patti Andrews


Minnie Melcher
Bio Details

Full name

Minnie Melcher

Maiden name

Minnie Gabriner

Gender

Female

Age

88

Date of birth

Wednesday 15 Sep 1886

Birth place

Russia

Date of death:

30 Oct 1974

Place of death

North Adams, Berkshire County, Massachusetts, USA

Trivia

Minnie Melcher Family

Minnie Melcher's parents:

Minnie Melcher's father is Chaim Gabriner Minnie Melcher's mother is Shifra Saragevitehl


Minnie Melcher's children:

Minnie Melcher's son was Marty Melcher Minnie Melcher's son is Harry Melcher Minnie Melcher's son was Jack Melcher Minnie Melcher's son is Harmon Melcher Minnie Melcher's daughter is Beri Hollander Minnie Melcher's son is Philip Melcher Minnie Melcher's son was Samuel Melcher


Minnie Melcher's current partners:

Minnie Melcher's husband was Alter Melcher


Minnie Melcher's in laws:

Minnie Melcher's daughter in law was Doris Day Minnie Melcher's son in law is Mark Hollander Minnie Melcher's daughter in law is Rita Melcher


Minnie Melcher's former in laws:

Minnie Melcher's former daughter in law was Patti Andrews