How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Iris Cubie
Iris Cubie

Partners of 
Iris Cubie

Iris Cubie
Bio Details

Full name

Iris Mary Gwendolen Cubie

Maiden name

Iris Mary Gwendolen Corscaden

Also known as

Iris Mary Gwendolen McLay

Gender

Female

Age

83 (approx.)

Date of birth

1920

Birth place

Dennistoun, Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Date of death:

2003

Place of death

Kilmarnock, Scotland

Iris Cubie Siblings

Hazel Blair

Sister

Iris Cubie

Iris Mary Gwendolen Cubie

Age

83 (approx.)

Born

1920

Died

2003

Trivia

Iris Cubie Family

Iris Cubie's parents:

Iris Cubie's father was George Corscaden Iris Cubie's mother was Sally McLay Iris Cubie's step-father is William McLay


Iris Cubie's siblings:

Iris Cubie's sister was Hazel Blair


Iris Cubie's nieces and nephews:

Iris Cubie's nephew is Tony Blair Iris Cubie's nephew is Sir William Blair Iris Cubie's niece is Sarah Blair


Iris Cubie's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Iris Cubie's great nephew is Euan Blair Iris Cubie's great nephew is Nicky Blair Iris Cubie's great niece is Kathryn Blair Iris Cubie's great nephew is Leo Blair