Married Relationship facts

Married 1931 (aft.) - 1962

Kenneth MacKenna

Kenneth MacKenna

Age

62

Born

Saturday 19 Aug 1899

Died

15 Jan 1962

Other Partners

Kay Francis

Married

17 Jan 1931

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Humphrey Bogart

Married

1928 - 1938 (bef.)

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Philips

Mary Philips

Age

74

Born

Wednesday 23 Jan 1901

Died

22 Apr 1975

Kenneth MacKenna
Bio Details

Full name

Kenneth MacKenna

Also known as

Leo Mielziner Jr

Gender

Male

Age

62

Date of birth

Saturday 19 Aug 1899

Birth place

Canterbury, New Hampshire

Date of death:

15 Jan 1962

Cause of death

Cancer

Occupations

Actor (1923 (bef.) - 1962 (bef.))

Trivia

Kenneth MacKenna Family

Kenneth MacKenna's parents:

Kenneth MacKenna's father was Leo Mielziner Kenneth MacKenna's mother was Ella Mielziner


Kenneth MacKenna's current partners:

Kenneth MacKenna's wife was Kay Francis


Kenneth MacKenna's former partners:

Kenneth MacKenna's former wife was Mary Philips


Kenneth MacKenna's in laws:

Kenneth MacKenna's father in law was Joseph Gibbs Kenneth MacKenna's mother in law is Katherine Gibbs


Mary Philips
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Philips

Gender

Female

Age

74

Date of birth

Wednesday 23 Jan 1901

Date of death:

22 Apr 1975

Cause of death

Cancer

Occupations

Actress (1924 (bef.) - 1975 (bef.))

Trivia

Mary Philips Family

Mary Philips's former partners:

Mary Philips's former husband was Humphrey Bogart Mary Philips's former husband was Kenneth MacKenna


Mary Philips's former in laws:

Mary Philips's former father in law was Leo Mielziner Mary Philips's former mother in law was Ella Mielziner Mary Philips's former father in law was Belmont DeForest Bogart Mary Philips's former mother in law was Maud Humphrey Mary Philips's former grandfather in law was Adam Bogart Mary Philips's former grandmother in law was Julia Bogart Mary Philips's former grandfather in law was John Humphrey Mary Philips's former grandmother in law was Frances D Churchill Humphrey Mary Philips's former sister in law was Pat Bogart Mary Philips's former sister in law was Kay Bogart