How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Queen Joanna of Castile
Queen Joanna of Castile

Partners of 
Queen Joanna of Castile

Queen Joanna of Castile
Bio Details

Full name

Queen Joanna Trastámara

Also known as

Joanna The Mad

Gender

Female

Age

75

Date of birth

Thursday 06 Nov 1479

Birth place

Toledo, Spain

Date of death:

4 Apr 1555

Queen Joanna of Castile Siblings

Isabella of Aragon, Queen of Portugal

Sister

Prince John Of Asturias

Brother

Maria of Aragon, Queen of Portugal

Sister

Catherine of Aragon

Sister

Queen of Castile and Leon
26th November 1504 - 12th April 1555
Queen Joanna of Castile

Queen Joanna Trastámara

Age

75

Born

Thursday 06 Nov 1479

Died

4 Apr 1555

Trivia

Queen Joanna of Castile Family

Queen Joanna of Castile's parents:

Queen Joanna of Castile's father was King Ferdinand II of Spain Queen Joanna of Castile's mother was Queen Isabella I of Castile


Queen Joanna of Castile's siblings:

Queen Joanna of Castile's sister was Catherine of Aragon Queen Joanna of Castile's sister was Isabella of Aragon, Queen of Portugal Queen Joanna of Castile's brother was Prince John Of Asturias Queen Joanna of Castile's sister was Maria of Aragon, Queen of Portugal


Queen Joanna of Castile's nieces and nephews:

Queen Joanna of Castile's niece was Queen Mary I Queen Joanna of Castile's nephew was Prince Miguel Of Asturias Queen Joanna of Castile's niece was Isabella of Portugal Queen Joanna of Castile's niece was Unnamed Tudor Queen Joanna of Castile's nephew was Henry Tudor, Duke Of Cornwall Queen Joanna of Castile's nephew was Unnamed Tudor, Duke Of Cornwall Queen Joanna of Castile's nephew was Henry Tudor, Duke Of Cornwall Queen Joanna of Castile's niece was Unnamed Tudor


Queen Joanna of Castile's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Queen Joanna of Castile's great nephew was King Philip II of Spain


Queen Joanna of Castile's grandparents:

Queen Joanna of Castile's grandfather was John II Of Castile Queen Joanna of Castile's grandmother was Isabella of Portugal, Queen of Castile Queen Joanna of Castile's grandfather was John II Of Aragon Queen Joanna of Castile's grandmother was Juana Enriquez De Córdoba


Queen Joanna of Castile's great grandparents:

Queen Joanna of Castile's great grandfather was Ferdinand I of Aragon Queen Joanna of Castile's great grandmother was Eleanor Of Alburquerque


Queen Joanna of Castile's step-grandparents:

Queen Joanna of Castile's step-grandmother was Maria Of Aragon


Queen Joanna of Castile's great uncles and aunts:

Queen Joanna of Castile's great aunt was Maria Of Aragon