Married Relationship facts

Married 21 Aug 1791

Vreeland, The Netherlands

Sir James Boreel, 8th Bt

James Boreel

Age

52

Born

Tuesday 25 Oct 1768

Died

12 Apr 1821

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Margaretha Boreel

Margaretha Johanna Boreel

Age

74

Born

Sunday 17 May 1772

Died

1 Nov 1846

His Other Children

Children Together

Sir William Boreel, 9th Bt

born 1800, died 1883, age 82 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Sir James Boreel, 8th Bt
Bio Details

Full name

James Boreel

Gender

Male

Age

52

Date of birth

Tuesday 25 Oct 1768

Date of death:

12 Apr 1821

Trivia

Sir James Boreel, 8th Bt Family

Sir James Boreel, 8th Bt's children:

Sir James Boreel, 8th Bt's son was Sir William Boreel, 9th Bt


Sir James Boreel, 8th Bt's current partners:

Sir James Boreel, 8th Bt's wife was Margaretha Boreel


Sir James Boreel, 8th Bt's grandchildren:

Sir James Boreel, 8th Bt's granddaughter was Agnes Boreel Sir James Boreel, 8th Bt's granddaughter was Marie Boreel Sir James Boreel, 8th Bt's grandson was Sir Jacob Boreel, 10th Bt


Sir James Boreel, 8th Bt's great grandchildren:

Sir James Boreel, 8th Bt's great granddaughter was Cornelia Boreel Sir James Boreel, 8th Bt's great granddaughter was Agnes Boreel Sir James Boreel, 8th Bt's great granddaughter was Henrietta Boreel


Sir James Boreel, 8th Bt's in laws:

Sir James Boreel, 8th Bt's daughter in law was Margaret Boreel


Margaretha Boreel
Bio Details

Full name

Margaretha Johanna Boreel

Maiden name

Margaretha Munter

Also known as

June Margaret Boreel

Gender

Female

Age

74

Date of birth

Sunday 17 May 1772

Date of death:

1 Nov 1846

Trivia

Margaretha Boreel Family

Margaretha Boreel's children:

Margaretha Boreel's son was Sir William Boreel, 9th Bt


Margaretha Boreel's current partners:

Margaretha Boreel's husband was Sir James Boreel, 8th Bt


Margaretha Boreel's grandchildren:

Margaretha Boreel's granddaughter was Agnes Boreel Margaretha Boreel's granddaughter was Marie Boreel Margaretha Boreel's grandson was Sir Jacob Boreel, 10th Bt


Margaretha Boreel's great grandchildren:

Margaretha Boreel's great granddaughter was Cornelia Boreel Margaretha Boreel's great granddaughter was Agnes Boreel Margaretha Boreel's great granddaughter was Henrietta Boreel


Margaretha Boreel's in laws:

Margaretha Boreel's daughter in law was Margaret Boreel