Married Relationship facts

Married 2 Mar 1940

Copenhagen, Denmark

Carl Moltke

Carl Adam Christian Greve Moltke

Age

78

Born

Sunday 17 Feb 1907

Died

16 Mar 1985

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Helene Moltke

Helene Florence Sophie Moltke

Age

93 (approx.)

Born

Saturday 27 Dec 1913

Died

2007

His Other Children

Children Together

Henrik Moltke

born 1941, age 77

Casper Moltke

born 1943, age 75

Christine Moltke

born 1950, age 68

Her Other Children

Carl Moltke
Bio Details

Full name

Carl Adam Christian Greve Moltke

Gender

Male

Age

78

Date of birth

Sunday 17 Feb 1907

Birth place

Copenhagen, Denmark

Date of death:

16 Mar 1985

Place of death

Gentofte, Denmark

Trivia

Carl Moltke Family

Carl Moltke's children:

Carl Moltke's son is Henrik Moltke Carl Moltke's son is Casper Moltke Carl Moltke's daughter is Christine Moltke


Carl Moltke's current partners:

Carl Moltke's wife was Helene Moltke


Carl Moltke's grandchildren:

Carl Moltke's grandson is Carl Moltke Carl Moltke's grandson is Ditlev Moltke Carl Moltke's granddaughter is Elisabeth Moltke Carl Moltke's granddaughter is Marisa Moltke Carl Moltke's grandson is Nicholas Moltke


Carl Moltke's in laws:

Carl Moltke's father in law was Hendrik Huyssen van Kattendijke Carl Moltke's mother in law was Helene Boreel Carl Moltke's grandfather in law was Robert Boreel Carl Moltke's grandmother in law was Florence Boreel Carl Moltke's wife Helene Moltke's aunt in law was Florence Boreel Carl Moltke's wife Helene Moltke's aunt in law was Christine Boreel Carl Moltke's wife Helene Moltke's uncle in law was Sir Francis Boreel, 11th Bt Carl Moltke's wife Helene Moltke's uncle in law was Sir Alfred Boreel, 12 Bt Carl Moltke's wife Helene Moltke's aunt-by-marriage was Countess Reiniera Boreel Carl Moltke's daughter in law is Pauline Moltke Carl Moltke's daughter in law is Monica Moltke


Helene Moltke
Bio Details

Full name

Helene Florence Sophie Moltke

Maiden name

Helene Huyssen van Kattendijke

Gender

Female

Age

93 (approx.)

Date of birth

Saturday 27 Dec 1913

Date of death:

2007

Trivia

Helene Moltke Family

Helene Moltke's parents:

Helene Moltke's father was Hendrik Huyssen van Kattendijke Helene Moltke's mother was Helene Boreel


Helene Moltke's children:

Helene Moltke's son is Henrik Moltke Helene Moltke's son is Casper Moltke Helene Moltke's daughter is Christine Moltke


Helene Moltke's current partners:

Helene Moltke's husband was Carl Moltke


Helene Moltke's grandparents:

Helene Moltke's grandfather was Robert Boreel Helene Moltke's grandmother was Florence Boreel


Helene Moltke's great grandparents:

Helene Moltke's great grandfather was Francis Boreel Helene Moltke's great grandmother was Sarah Boreel   Helene Moltke's great great grandfather is Walter Langdon Helene Moltke's great great grandmother was Dorothea Langdon Helene Moltke's great great grandfather was Jonkheer Lt Gen Willem Boreel Helene Moltke's great great grandmother was Catharina Boreel   Helene Moltke's 3x great grandfather was John Jacob Astor Helene Moltke's 3x great grandmother was Sarah Astor   Helene Moltke's 4x great grandfather was Johann Astor Helene Moltke's 4x great grandmother was Maria Astor


Helene Moltke's grandchildren:

Helene Moltke's grandson is Carl Moltke Helene Moltke's grandson is Ditlev Moltke Helene Moltke's granddaughter is Elisabeth Moltke Helene Moltke's granddaughter is Marisa Moltke Helene Moltke's grandson is Nicholas Moltke


Helene Moltke's uncles and aunts:

Helene Moltke's aunt was Florence Boreel Helene Moltke's aunt was Christine Boreel Helene Moltke's uncle was Sir Francis Boreel, 11th Bt Helene Moltke's uncle was Sir Alfred Boreel, 12 Bt Helene Moltke's aunt-by-marriage was Countess Reiniera Boreel


Helene Moltke's great uncles and aunts:

Helene Moltke's great uncle was William Boreel Helene Moltke's great uncle was Alfred Boreel


Helene Moltke's cousins:

Helene Moltke's cousin is Florence Boreel Helene Moltke's cousin was Sir Francis Boreel, 13 Bt


Helene Moltke's first cousins once removed:

Helene Moltke's first cousin once removed is Reiniera Boreel Helene Moltke's first cousin once removed is Christina Boreel Helene Moltke's first cousin once removed is Titia Boreel Helene Moltke's first cousin once removed was Robert Boreel


Helene Moltke's second cousins:

Helene Moltke's second cousin was Helen Stevenson Helene Moltke's second cousin was Edith Wylde


Helene Moltke's in laws:

Helene Moltke's daughter in law is Pauline Moltke Helene Moltke's daughter in law is Monica Moltke