Married Relationship facts

Married 1906

Sir Austen Chamberlain

Sir Joseph Austen Chamberlain

Age

73

Born

Friday 16 Oct 1863

Died

16 Mar 1937

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Sir Austen Chamberlain Siblings

Beatrice Chamberlain

Sister

Neville Chamberlain

Half-brother

other parent: Florence Chamberlain

Ida Chamberlain

Half-sister

other parent: Florence Chamberlain

Hilda Chamberlain

Half-sister

other parent: Florence Chamberlain

Ethel Richards

Half-sister

other parent: Florence Chamberlain

Infant Chamberlain

Half-sibling

other parent: Florence Chamberlain

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Ivy Muriel Chamberlain

Ivy Muriel Chamberlain

Age

63 (approx.)

Born

1878

Died

1941

His Other Children

Children Together

Joseph Chamberlain

Beatrice Diane Chamberlain

Lawrence Endicott Chamberlain

Her Other Children

Sir Austen Chamberlain
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Joseph Austen Chamberlain

Gender

Male

Age

73

Date of birth

Friday 16 Oct 1863

Birth place

Birmingham, Warwickshire, England

Date of death:

16 Mar 1937

Occupations

Politician

Education

Rugby School, Rugby, Warwickshire, England, United Kingdom

Cambridge University : Trinity College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, United Kingdom (1882)

Trivia

Sir Austen Chamberlain Family

Sir Austen Chamberlain's parents:

Sir Austen Chamberlain's father was Joseph Chamberlain Sir Austen Chamberlain's mother was Harriet Chamberlain Sir Austen Chamberlain's step-mother was Mary Chamberlain Sir Austen Chamberlain's step-mother was Florence Chamberlain


Sir Austen Chamberlain's children:

Sir Austen Chamberlain's son is Joseph Chamberlain Sir Austen Chamberlain's daughter is Beatrice Diane Chamberlain Sir Austen Chamberlain's son is Lawrence Endicott Chamberlain


Sir Austen Chamberlain's current partners:

Sir Austen Chamberlain's wife was Ivy Muriel Chamberlain


Sir Austen Chamberlain's siblings:

Sir Austen Chamberlain's half-brother was Neville Chamberlain Sir Austen Chamberlain's sister was Beatrice Chamberlain Sir Austen Chamberlain's half-sister was Ida Chamberlain Sir Austen Chamberlain's half-sister was Hilda Chamberlain Sir Austen Chamberlain's half-sister was Ethel Richards Sir Austen Chamberlain's half-sibling was Infant Chamberlain


Sir Austen Chamberlain's nieces and nephews:

Sir Austen Chamberlain's niece is Dorothy Ethel Chamberlain Sir Austen Chamberlain's nephew is Frank Neville Chamberlain Sir Austen Chamberlain's niece was Hilda Mary Richards


Sir Austen Chamberlain's grandparents:

Sir Austen Chamberlain's grandfather was Archibald Kenrick Sir Austen Chamberlain's grandmother was Anne Kenrick Sir Austen Chamberlain's grandfather was Joseph Chamberlain Sir Austen Chamberlain's grandmother was Caroline Chamberlain


Sir Austen Chamberlain's step-grandparents:

Sir Austen Chamberlain's step-grandfather was William Crowninshield Sir Austen Chamberlain's step-grandmother was Ellen Crowninshield Sir Austen Chamberlain's step-grandfather was Timothy Kenrick Sir Austen Chamberlain's step-grandmother was Maria Kenrick


Sir Austen Chamberlain's uncles and aunts:

Sir Austen Chamberlain's aunt was Mary Kenrick Sir Austen Chamberlain's uncle-by-marriage was William Kenrick


Sir Austen Chamberlain's cousins:

Sir Austen Chamberlain's cousin was Mary Napier-Clavering


Sir Austen Chamberlain's first cousins once removed:

Sir Austen Chamberlain's first cousin once removed was Alan Napier Sir Austen Chamberlain's first cousin once removed was Mark Napier Sir Austen Chamberlain's first cousin once removed was Molly Napier-Clavering


Sir Austen Chamberlain FameChain Links

The Nobel Peace Prize Laureates

Other people in this association:

President Barack Obama

Nelson Mandela

President Theodore Roosevelt

more...

Ivy Muriel Chamberlain
Bio Details

Full name

Ivy Muriel Chamberlain

Maiden name

Ivy Muriel Dundas

Gender

Female

Age

63 (approx.)

Date of birth

1878

Date of death:

1941

Trivia

Ivy Muriel Chamberlain Family

Ivy Muriel Chamberlain's children:

Ivy Muriel Chamberlain's son is Joseph Chamberlain Ivy Muriel Chamberlain's daughter is Beatrice Diane Chamberlain Ivy Muriel Chamberlain's son is Lawrence Endicott Chamberlain


Ivy Muriel Chamberlain's current partners:

Ivy Muriel Chamberlain's husband was Sir Austen Chamberlain


Ivy Muriel Chamberlain's in laws:

Ivy Muriel Chamberlain's half-brother in law was Neville Chamberlain Ivy Muriel Chamberlain's father in law was Joseph Chamberlain Ivy Muriel Chamberlain's mother in law was Harriet Chamberlain Ivy Muriel Chamberlain's step-mother in law was Mary Chamberlain Ivy Muriel Chamberlain's step-grandfather in law was William Crowninshield Ivy Muriel Chamberlain's step-grandmother in law was Ellen Crowninshield Ivy Muriel Chamberlain's step-mother in law was Florence Chamberlain Ivy Muriel Chamberlain's step-grandfather in law was Timothy Kenrick Ivy Muriel Chamberlain's step-grandmother in law was Maria Kenrick Ivy Muriel Chamberlain's grandfather in law was Joseph Chamberlain Ivy Muriel Chamberlain's grandmother in law was Caroline Chamberlain Ivy Muriel Chamberlain's grandfather in law was Archibald Kenrick Ivy Muriel Chamberlain's grandmother in law was Anne Kenrick Ivy Muriel Chamberlain's sister in law was Beatrice Chamberlain Ivy Muriel Chamberlain's sister in law-by-marriage was Anne Vere Chamberlain Ivy Muriel Chamberlain's half-sister in law was Ida Chamberlain Ivy Muriel Chamberlain's half-sister in law was Hilda Chamberlain Ivy Muriel Chamberlain's half-sister in law was Ethel Richards Ivy Muriel Chamberlain's brother in law-by-marriage was Whitmore Lionel Richards Ivy Muriel Chamberlain's half-sibling in law was Infant Chamberlain Ivy Muriel Chamberlain's husband Sir Austen Chamberlain's aunt in law was Mary Kenrick Ivy Muriel Chamberlain's husband Sir Austen Chamberlain's uncle-by-marriage was William Kenrick