Divorced Relationship facts

First Met 1998

Engaged about 1999

Married Mar 2009

Divorce about 2013

Croation Proefessional Tennis Player
Goran Ivanišević

Goran Simun Ivanišević

Age

46

Born

Monday 13 Sep 1971

Other Partners

Daniela Mihalic

Relationship

Professional Partners

Goran Ivanišević Siblings

Srđana Lokica

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Tatjana Ivanišević

Tatjana Ivanišević

Age

38 (approx.)

Born

1980

His Other Children

Children Together

Amber Marija Ivanišević

born 2003, age 15 (approx.)

Daughter of Former Wimbledon Chanpion Goran Ivanisevic

Emanuel Ivanišević

born 2008, age 10 (approx.)

Son of Former Wimbledon Chanpion Goran Ivanisevic

Her Other Children

Goran Ivanišević
Bio Details

Full name

Goran Simun Ivanišević

Gender

Male

Age

46

Date of birth

Monday 13 Sep 1971

Birth place

Split, SR Croatia, SFR Yugoslavia

Occupations

Tennis Coach

Professional Tennis Player (1988)

Won Wimbledon in 2001 when he was ranked 125th in the world.  His ranking jumped to no.16.  He had been World no.2 in 1994.

Trivia

Goran Ivanišević Family

Goran Ivanišević's parents:

Goran Ivanišević's father is Srđan Ivanišević Goran Ivanišević's mother is Gorana Ivanišević


Goran Ivanišević's children:

Goran Ivanišević's daughter is Amber Marija Ivanišević Goran Ivanišević's son is Emanuel Ivanišević


Goran Ivanišević's former partners:

Goran Ivanišević's former wife is Tatjana Ivanišević Goran Ivanišević had a relationship with Daniela Mihalic


Goran Ivanišević's siblings:

Goran Ivanišević's sister is Srđana Lokica


Goran Ivanišević's nieces and nephews:

Goran Ivanišević's nephew is Ivan Lokica Goran Ivanišević's nephew is Goran Lokica Goran Ivanišević's niece is Lana Lokica


Goran Ivanišević FameChain Links

Wimbledon Singles Winners

2001

Other people in this association:

Sir Andy Murray 2016

Sir Andy Murray 2013

Martina Hingis 1997

more...

Tatjana Ivanišević
Bio Details

Full name

Tatjana Ivanišević

Maiden name

Tatjana Dragovic

Also known as

Tanja Dragovic

Gender

Female

Age

38 (approx.)

Date of birth

1980

Occupations

Model

Trivia

Tatjana Ivanišević Family

Tatjana Ivanišević's children:

Tatjana Ivanišević's daughter is Amber Marija Ivanišević Tatjana Ivanišević's son is Emanuel Ivanišević


Tatjana Ivanišević's former partners:

Tatjana Ivanišević's former husband is Goran Ivanišević


Tatjana Ivanišević's former in laws:

Tatjana Ivanišević's former father in law is Srđan Ivanišević Tatjana Ivanišević's former mother in law is Gorana Ivanišević Tatjana Ivanišević's former sister in law is Srđana Lokica