Married Relationship facts

Married May 1903

Croydon, Surrey, England, UK

William Ashcroft

Major William Worsley Ashcroft

Age

38 (approx.)

Born

Aug 1879

Died

11 Apr 1918

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Violetta Ashcroft

Violetta Maud Ashcroft

Age

52 (approx.)

Born

May 1874

Died

11 Aug 1926

His Other Children

Children Together

Edward Ashcroft

born 1904, died 1983, age 78

Dame Peggy Ashcroft

born 1907, died 1991, age 83

Commanding British actress.

Her Other Children

William Ashcroft
Bio Details

Full name

Major William Worsley Ashcroft

Gender

Male

Age

38 (approx.)

Date of birth

Aug 1879

Birth place

West Wickham, Kent, England, UK

Date of death:

11 Apr 1918

Place of death

France or Belgium

Cause of death

Killed in action.

Occupations

Land Agent

Trivia

William Ashcroft Family

William Ashcroft's children:

William Ashcroft's daughter was Dame Peggy Ashcroft William Ashcroft's son was Edward Ashcroft


William Ashcroft's current partners:

William Ashcroft's wife was Violetta Ashcroft


William Ashcroft's grandchildren:

William Ashcroft's granddaughter is Eliza Hutchinson William Ashcroft's grandson is Nick Hutchinson


William Ashcroft's former in laws:

William Ashcroft's former son in law is Jeremy Hutchinson, Baron Hutchinson of Lullington William Ashcroft's former son in law was Theodore Komisarjevsky William Ashcroft's former son in law was Sir Rupert Hart-Davis


Violetta Ashcroft
Bio Details

Full name

Violetta Maud Ashcroft

Maiden name

Violetta Maud Bernheim

Gender

Female

Age

52 (approx.)

Date of birth

May 1874

Birth place

Huyton, Lancashire, England, UK

Date of death:

11 Aug 1926

Trivia

Violetta Ashcroft Family

Violetta Ashcroft's children:

Violetta Ashcroft's daughter was Dame Peggy Ashcroft Violetta Ashcroft's son was Edward Ashcroft


Violetta Ashcroft's current partners:

Violetta Ashcroft's husband was William Ashcroft


Violetta Ashcroft's grandchildren:

Violetta Ashcroft's granddaughter is Eliza Hutchinson Violetta Ashcroft's grandson is Nick Hutchinson


Violetta Ashcroft's former in laws:

Violetta Ashcroft's former son in law is Jeremy Hutchinson, Baron Hutchinson of Lullington Violetta Ashcroft's former son in law was Theodore Komisarjevsky Violetta Ashcroft's former son in law was Sir Rupert Hart-Davis