Married

John William Whitfield

John William Whitfield

Age

55

Born

Saturday 20 Jul 1822

Died

25 Apr 1878

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Fannie Miner Whitfield

Fannie Miner Whitfield

Age

53 (approx.)

Born

Wednesday 20 Jan 1836

Died

Jan 1890

His Other Children

Children Together

Louise Carnegie

born 1857, died 1946, age 89

Stella Whitfield

born 1862, died 1928, age 66 (approx.)

Mary Elizabeth Whitfield

born 1877, died 1877, age 4 months

Her Other Children

John William Whitfield
Bio Details

Full name

John William Whitfield

Gender

Male

Age

55

Date of birth

Saturday 20 Jul 1822

Birth place

New York, USA

Date of death:

25 Apr 1878

Place of death

New York, USA

Trivia

John William Whitfield Family

John William Whitfield's children:

John William Whitfield's daughter was Louise Carnegie John William Whitfield's daughter was Stella Whitfield John William Whitfield's daughter was Mary Elizabeth Whitfield


John William Whitfield's current partners:

John William Whitfield's wife was Fannie Miner Whitfield


John William Whitfield's grandchildren:

John William Whitfield's granddaughter was Margaret Miller


John William Whitfield's great grandchildren:

John William Whitfield's great granddaughter was Louise Thompson John William Whitfield's great grandson is Roswell Miller III John William Whitfield's great granddaughter was Barbara Lawson John William Whitfield's great granddaughter is Margaret Miller   John William Whitfield's great great grandson is William Thompson John William Whitfield's great great grandson is Roswell Miller John William Whitfield's great great grandson is Kenneth Miller John William Whitfield's great great grandson is Lennart Thorell John William Whitfield's great great granddaughter is Linda Hills John William Whitfield's great great granddaughter is Sandra Hersman


John William Whitfield's in laws:

John William Whitfield's son in law was Andrew Carnegie


Fannie Miner Whitfield
Bio Details

Full name

Fannie Miner Whitfield

Maiden name

Fannie Miner Davis

Gender

Female

Age

53 (approx.)

Date of birth

Wednesday 20 Jan 1836

Birth place

Fairfield County, Connecticut, USA

Date of death:

Jan 1890

Place of death

New York, USA

Trivia

Fannie Miner Whitfield Family

Fannie Miner Whitfield's children:

Fannie Miner Whitfield's daughter was Louise Carnegie Fannie Miner Whitfield's daughter was Stella Whitfield Fannie Miner Whitfield's daughter was Mary Elizabeth Whitfield


Fannie Miner Whitfield's current partners:

Fannie Miner Whitfield's husband was John William Whitfield


Fannie Miner Whitfield's grandchildren:

Fannie Miner Whitfield's granddaughter was Margaret Miller


Fannie Miner Whitfield's great grandchildren:

Fannie Miner Whitfield's great granddaughter was Louise Thompson Fannie Miner Whitfield's great grandson is Roswell Miller III Fannie Miner Whitfield's great granddaughter was Barbara Lawson Fannie Miner Whitfield's great granddaughter is Margaret Miller   Fannie Miner Whitfield's great great grandson is William Thompson Fannie Miner Whitfield's great great grandson is Roswell Miller Fannie Miner Whitfield's great great grandson is Kenneth Miller Fannie Miner Whitfield's great great grandson is Lennart Thorell Fannie Miner Whitfield's great great granddaughter is Linda Hills Fannie Miner Whitfield's great great granddaughter is Sandra Hersman


Fannie Miner Whitfield's in laws:

Fannie Miner Whitfield's son in law was Andrew Carnegie