Married Relationship facts

Married Feb 1940

Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, UK

Edward Shrimpton

Edward H Shrimpton

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Peggy Shrimpton

Peggy Rose Shrimpton

His Other Children

Children Together

Jean Shrimpton

born 1942, age 75

British Model

Chrissie Shrimpton

born 1945, age 72

Sister to Jean Shrimpton

Her Other Children

Edward Shrimpton
Bio Details

Full name

Edward H Shrimpton

Gender

Male

Trivia

Edward Shrimpton Family

Edward Shrimpton's children:

Edward Shrimpton's daughter is Jean Shrimpton Edward Shrimpton's daughter is Chrissie Shrimpton


Edward Shrimpton's current partners:

Edward Shrimpton's wife is Peggy Shrimpton


Edward Shrimpton's grandchildren:

Edward Shrimpton's grandson is Thaddeus Cox


Edward Shrimpton's in laws:

Edward Shrimpton's son in law is Michael Cox


Peggy Shrimpton
Bio Details

Full name

Peggy Rose Shrimpton

Maiden name

Peggy Rose Meakes

Gender

Female

Trivia

Peggy Shrimpton Family

Peggy Shrimpton's children:

Peggy Shrimpton's daughter is Jean Shrimpton Peggy Shrimpton's daughter is Chrissie Shrimpton


Peggy Shrimpton's current partners:

Peggy Shrimpton's husband is Edward Shrimpton


Peggy Shrimpton's grandchildren:

Peggy Shrimpton's grandson is Thaddeus Cox


Peggy Shrimpton's in laws:

Peggy Shrimpton's son in law is Michael Cox